51 visiting now: 16 China China flag 14 USA USA flag 14 France France flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Dwdm Sfp Plus Transceivers Module - China

    price: contact company for price

    The Eoptolink DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large

    enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost- effective system

    for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high- speed data, storage,

    voice and video applications in point- to- point, add/ drop, ring, mesh

    and star network topologies. Digital diagnostic functions are

    available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. A

    guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14dB / 23 dB is offered.

    Features:

    Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps

    Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

    Complaint to SFP+ MSA

    Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE- ZR and 10GBASE- ER

    Compliant with OC- 192 / SDH STM LR2

    Maximum Link Length of 80 km

    Temperature- stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter

    14dB( 15) / 23dB( 24) Power Budget at Least

    100 or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band

    SFF- 8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

    AC/ AC Coupling according to MSA

    Single +3.3 V Power Supply

    RoHS 6/ 6 Compliant

    0 to 70oC Operating

    Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC- 60825 Compliant

    Application:

    10Gb/ s SONET/ SDH ITU- T G. 959.1 P1L1- 2D2

    10Gb/ s SONET/ SDH ITU- T G. 709

    10 Gb/ s OC- 192 / STM- 64 LR2

    10GBASE- ZR and 10GBASE- ER

    80 km 10G Fibre Channel

    10G Ethernet with FEC

    * * * *


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 11, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • Toroidal Transformer For Industrial Control
      Toroidal Transformer For Industrial Control
      General Electronics - Foshan Zhongming Electronic Industrial Co.,ltd - China - June 6, 2014 - contact company for price

      toroidal transformer for industrial control Power Range: 30VA- 2800VA Phase: Single/ Three phase Input/ Output: customized Insulation Class: Class E, B, F, H ( Optional) Isolation: 3.75KV( HI- pot) Operating frequency: 50/ 60Hz Approval: UL. CE. RoHS...

    • Toroidal Transformer For Lighting
      Toroidal Transformer For Lighting
      General Electronics - Foshan Zhongming Electronic Industrial Co.,ltd - China - June 6, 2014 - contact company for price

      toroidal transformer for lighting Specification: Power Range: 30VA- 1000VA Phase: Single/ Three phase Input/ Output: customized Insulation Class: Class E, B, F, H ( Optional) Isolation: 3.75KV( HI- pot) Operating frequency: 50/ 60Hz Approval: UL. CE....

    • Toroidal Transformer For Medical Equipment
      Toroidal Transformer For Medical Equipment
      General Electronics - Foshan Zhongming Electronic Industrial Co.,ltd - China - June 6, 2014 - contact company for price

      toroidal transformer for medical equipment Specification: Power Range: 120VA- 7500VA Phase: Single/ Three phase Input/ Output: customized Insulation Class: Class E, B, F, H ( Optional) Isolation: 3.75KV( HI- pot) Operating frequency: 50/ 60Hz Approva...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"