37 visiting now: 13 China China flag 12 France France flag 7 USA USA flag 2 India India flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag

Highlighted Companies

  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/
  • DELN I. D. C., Ltd. (China): Manufacturer lenses, mirrors, beamsplitters, prisms, waveplates, infrared parts, crystals, reticles,... http://www.delnoptic.com/


  • Dwdm Single Fiber System Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

    price: contact company for price

    Eoptolink is producing complete range of DWDM systems that can be done

    according to customer requirements or network topology.

    Feature:

    100GHz or 50GHz ITU Channel Spacing

    DWDM X channel over one fiber

    100Mb~100Gb per channel

    Low Insertion Loss

    Wide Pass Band

    High Channel Isolation

    High Stability and Reliability

    Epoxy Free Optical Path

    Used with DWDM S2 transceiver, DWDM SFP+ transceiver, Tunable SFP+, Tunable XFP

    Application:

    Channel Add/ Drop

    DWDM Network

    Fiber Optical Amplifier

    CATV Fiber- optic System

    DWDM 100Ghz 4 channels BIDI, single fiber, model can be done with monitoring port by request. Slot is for chassis installation.

    DWDM 100Gz 4 channels BIDI, single fiber + Upgrate port, model can be done with monitoring port by request. Slot is for chassis installation.

    DWDM 100Ghz 8 channels BIDI, single fiber, model can be done with monitoring port by request. Slot is for chassis installation.

    DWDM 100Gz 16channels BIDI, single fiber, model can be done with monitoring and upgrate port by request.

    OADM DWDM 100Ghz 1 channel, BIDI, single fiber, EAST and West. Any configuration can be made by request. Slot is for chassis installation, FOSC or FOTB version is available

    OADM DWDM 100Ghz 1 channel, BIDI, single fiber, EAST or West. Any configuration can be made by request. Slot is for chassis installation, FOSC or FOTB version is available

    Eoptolink Chassis for 2 DWDM or 2 CWDM slot installation, 1U 19' '

    Eoptolink Chassis for 8 DWDM or 8 CWDM slot installation, 1U 19' '


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

    • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

    • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"