37 visiting now: 16 France France flag 13 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Gpon Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

    price: contact company for price

    Gigabit Passive Optical Networks ( GPON) is the leading technology being

    used in FTTx ( FTTH) deployments. PON is different than other optical

    network topologies in that it is a Point to Multi- Point ( P2MP)

    topology. From the Central Office’s ( CO) Optical Line Terminal ( OLT,

    with SFP GPON transceiver/ module) a single strand of fiber goes out to

    a passive optical splitter where its signal is multiplied to 64( 128)

    different lines. The Transmit and Receive signals operate on different

    wavelengths allowing bi- directional operation over a single fiber.

    Anything transmitted from the OLT is transmitted to all 32 lines. It is

    up to the customer’s system ( Optical Network Unit - ONU) to determine

    what packets are for that customer. All other packets are discarded. The

    PON current standards have defined downstream data rates up to 2.5Gbps.

    Ordering information:

    Package Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Suitable Network Application Connector DDM Application

    SFP EOLS- GT- 25- D 2.5Gbps/ 1.25Gbps 1490T/ 1310R DFB/ APD Class B+ SC D Class B+ GPON OLT

    SFP EOLS- GT- 35- D 2.5Gbps/ 1.25Gbps 1490T/ 1310R DFB/ APD Class C+ SC D Class C+ GPON OLT

    SFF 2x10 EOLF- GUA- 25- D 1.25Gbps/ 2.5Gbps 1310T/ 1490R DFB/ APD Class B+ SC D Class B+ GPON ONU

    SFF 2x10 EOLF- GUA- 25- DP 1.25Gbps/ 2.5Gbps 1310T/ 1490R DFB/ APD Class B+ SC- Pigtail D Class B+ GPON ONU

    SFF 2x10 EOLF- GUA- 35- D 1.25Gbps/ 2.5Gbps 1310T/ 1490R DFB/ APD Class C+ SC D Class C+ GPON ONU

    SFF 2x10 EOLF- GUA- 35- DP 1.25Gbps/ 2.5Gbps 1310T/ 1490R DFB/ APD Class C+ SC- Pigtail D Class C+ GPON ONU

    SFP EOLS- GU- 25- D 1.25Gbps/ 2.5Gbps 1310T/ 1490R DFB/ APD Class B+ SC D Class B+ GPON ONU

    SFP EOLS- GU- 35- D 1.25Gbps/ 2.5Gbps 1310T/ 1490R DFB/ APD Class C+ SC D Class C+ GPON ONU


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

    • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

    • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"