27 visiting now: 13 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 France France flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Sfp Sdh Sonet Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

    price: contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module

    integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (

    SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed

    for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC- 48/ STM-

    16, it provides multi- rate capabilities and can be used from OC- 3/ STM-

    1( 155 Mb/ s) up to 2.7 Gb/ s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a

    fully OC- 48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/ SDH photonic

    layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular

    design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-

    wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical

    Transceivers. OC- 48 / STM- 16 is a network line with transmission

    speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/ s ( payload: 2405.376 Mbit/ s; overhead:

    82.944 Mbit/ s) .

    OC- 3/ STM- 1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/ s ( payload: 148.608 Mbit/ s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/ s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC- 3 is also known as STS- 3 ( electrical level) and STM- 1 ( SDH) . These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.

    OC- 12 or STM- 4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/ s ( payload: 601.344 Mbit/ s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/ s) .

    Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Case Temperature range DDM

    SFP EOLS- 1303- 2M- D MMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1303- 15- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 15km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1303- 40- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1303- 80- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm DFB/ PIN 80km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1503- 15- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm FP/ PIN 15km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1503- 80- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 80km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1503- A- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 100km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1503- B- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 120km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1503- C- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 160km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1503- D- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 200km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1306- 2M- D MMF ≤ 622Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1306- 15- D SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 15km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1306- 40- D SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1506- 80- D SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 80km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1506- B- D SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 120km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1506- C- D SMF ≤ 622Mbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 160km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 8524- 02 MMF ≤ 2.125Gbps 850nm VCSEL/ PIN 400m Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1324- 02- D SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1324- 10- D SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 10km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1324- 15- D SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB/ PIN 15km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1324- 40- D SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB/ APD 40km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1524- 40- D SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1524- 80- D SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 80km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1524- A- D SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 100km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1524- B- D SMF ≤ 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 120km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1326- 02- D SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1326- 10- D SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 10km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1326- 15- D SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1310nm DFB/ PIN 15km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1326- 40- D SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1310nm DFB/ APD 40km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1526- 40- D SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1526- 80- D SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 80km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1526- A- D SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 100km Com. / Ind. D

    SFP EOLS- 1526- B- D SMF ≤ 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 120km Com. / Ind. D


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 23, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
      Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

      The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

    • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
      Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

    • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
      Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

      The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"