37 visiting now: 14 China China flag 12 France France flag 8 USA USA flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Malaysia Malaysia flag 1 Senegal Senegal flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Tunable Dwdm Xfp Huawei Stm64 T 80km Cisco Systems Ons Xc 10g C Extreme 10200 Juniper Cband T50 Zr - China

    price: contact company for price

    Huawei XFP- STM64- T- 80km, Cisco Systems ONS- XC- 10G- C, Extreme

    10200, Cisco Systems DWDM- XFP- C, Juniper XFP- 10G- CBAND- T50- ZR,

    Nokia Siemens Networks V50017- U792- K500, Transmode TRX100090/ TC,

    Sorrento Networks GMXFP‐ 10G‐ 40CT‐ 80, Brocade IP 10G-

    XFP- ZR. T, ADVA 1061701400- 01, ECI OTR10T_ AL

    The Eoptolink DWDM tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high- speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1 Gbps. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable ( XFP) multisource agreement ( MSA) . It complies with the ITU- T G. 698.1 S- D100S1- 2D standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/ SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE- ZR for 80 km reach ( Ethernet) , and DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach ( Fibre Channel) applications. The transceiver integrates the receive and transmit path on one module. On the transmit side, the 10 Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to a modulator driver. The modulator driver biases and modulates a C- band- tunable integrated laser, enabling data transmission over single- mode fiber through an industry- standard LC connector. On the receive side, the 10 Gbps optical data stream is recovered from an APD/ transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot- pluggable XFI- compliant electrical interface. Key Benefits Supports 9.953 Gbps ( SONET and SDH) , 10.31 Gbps ( Ethernet) , 10.52 Gbps ( Fibre Channel) , and corresponding Forward Error Correction ( FEC) rates of 10.66/ 10.709/ 11.09/ 11.35 Gbps Monolithically integrated full C- band tunable transmitter 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker Commercial operating temperature from - 5°C to 70°C Maximum power dissipation of 3.5 W No reference clock required Digital diagnostic monitoring support Applications Wide, local, and storage area networks SONET OC- 192 and SDH STM- 64 Ethernet and Fibre Channel switches Compliance XFP MSA Revision 4.5 SFF- 8477 RoHS 6/ 6 Telcordia GR- 253- CORE and tested in accordance with GR- 468 ITU- T G. 691 IEEE 802- 3ae- 2002 10 GFC 1200- SM- LL- L Class 1 laser safety.

    Features:

    Supports 9.953 Gbps ( SONET and SDH) , 10.31 Gbps ( Ethernet) , 10.52 Gbps ( Fibre Channel) , and corresponding Forward Error Correction ( FEC) rates of 10.66/ 10.709/ 11.09/ 11.35 Gbps

    Monolithically integrated full C- band tunable transmitter

    50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker

    Commercial operating temperature from - 5°C to 70°C

    Maximum power dissipation of 3.5 W

    No reference clock required

    Digital diagnostic monitoring support

    SFF- 8477

    RoHS 6/ 6

    Telcordia GR- 253- CORE and tested in accordance with GR- 468

    ITU- T G. 691

    IEEE 802- 3ae- 2002

    10 GFC 1200- SM- LL- L

    Class 1 laser safety

    Application:

    Wide, local, and storage area networks

    SONET OC- 192 and SDH STM- 64

    Ethernet and Fibre Channel switches

    XFP MSA Revision 4.5

    Ordering information for Tunable XFP:

    Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Distance Tem. Range Application

    EOLX- 1696- TDW- 14XXX 9.95~11.1G DWDM 50GHz 40km 0~70C Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    EOLX- 1696- TDW- 23XXX 9.95~11.1G DWDM 50GHz 80km 0~70C Eth, SDH, 10GFC


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

    • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

    • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"