66 visiting now: 20 USA USA flag 18 France France flag 17 China China flag 4 UK UK flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Xfp Transceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

    price: contact company for price

    Eoptolink XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse

    for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal

    rates of 9.95 Gb/ s to 11.3 Gb/ s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev

    4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a

    nominal wavelength of 850/ 1310/ 1550 nm, XFP SR, SFP LR, XFP ER and XFP

    ZR. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated

    1310 nm distributed feedback laser ( DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm.

    The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and

    excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.

    Features:

    Supports 9.95Gb/ s to 11.3Gb/ s bit rates

    IEC 60825- 1 Class 1/ CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.

    Hot- pluggable XFP footprint

    Maximum link length of 80km

    DFB or Temperature- stabilized EML Transmitter

    XFI Loopback Mode

    Duplex LC connector

    Low Power dissipation

    Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities

    LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/ EIA604- 10 ( FOCIS 10)

    Built- in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI

    Temperature range - 5C to 70C or Indutrial Temperature range on request

    RoHS- 6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

    Application:

    SONET OC- 192 / SDH STM- 64

    ITU- T G. 709

    10GBASE- SR/ LR/ ER/ EW/ ZR

    10GBASE- SR/ LR/ ER/ EW/ ZR+ FEC

    10/ 40/ 80 km 10G Fibre Channel

    10/ 40/ 80 km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC

    Ordering information:

    Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range Case Temperature range Application

    XFP EOLX- 8596- 02 MMF 9.95~10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m 0~70 Ethernet, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 8596- 02- I MMF 9.95~11.1G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m - 40~85 Ethernet, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 2M MMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm FP/ PIN <220m 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 02 SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 10 SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 10- I SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km - 40~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 20 SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 20- I SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km - 40~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 40 SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km 0~70

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 40- I SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km - 40~85

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 70 SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 70km 0~70

    XFP EOLX- 1396- 70- I SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 70km - 40~85

    XFP EOLX- 1596- 40 SMF 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/ PIN 40km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1596- 40- I SMF 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/ PIN 40km - 40~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1596- 80 SMF 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/ APD 80km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1596- 80- I SMF 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/ APD 80km - 40~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    XFP EOLX- 1596- A SMF 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/ APC 100km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

    WiKi XFP Transceiver

    XFP modules are hot- swappable and protocol- independent. They typically operate at near- infrared wavelengths ( colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/ s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking ( SONET) at OC- 192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM- 64, 10 Gbit/ s Optical Transport Network ( OTN) OTU- 2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength- division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management

    that were added to the SFF- 8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC

    fiber connector type to achieve high density, XFP were introduced after XENPAK and X2 modules.

    Depth XENPAK XPAK X2 XFP

    Power ( W) 6 4 4 1.5, 2.5, 3.5

    Width ( mm) 36 36 36 18.35

    Length ( mm) 121 85.4 91 71

    Depth 115.2 75.7 77.2 61.7

    ' SFF- 8472 Specification for Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers Rev 11.0' . Small Form Factor Committee. September 14, 2010. Retrieved June 16, 2011.

    ' INF- 8077i: 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module' . Small Form Factor Committee. August 31, 2005. Retrieved June 16, 2011.

    ' About the 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable ( XFP) Multi Source Agreement ( MSA) Group' . 2009. Archived from the original on May 1, 2009. Retrieved June 16, 2011.

    INF- 8074i Specification for SFP ( Small Formfactor Pluggable) Transceiver ( pdf) , SFF Committee, May 12, 2001, p. 6

    TX & Sensetivity XFP

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit

    Transmitter

    Optical Output Power, 2km @ 1310nm PO - 5.2 0 dBm

    Optical Output Power, 10km @ 1310nm PO - 6 0 dBm

    Optical Output Power, 20km @ 1310nm PO - 3 1 dBm

    Optical Output Power, 40km @ 1550nm PO 0 4 dBm

    Optical Output Power, 80km @ 1550nm PO 0 4 dBm

    Receiver

    Receiver Sensitivity @ 10.7Gb/ s, 2km Pmin- 14 dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity @ 10.7Gb/ s, 10km Pmin- 15 dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity @ 10.7Gb/ s, 20km Pmin- 15 dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity @ 10.7Gb/ s, 40km Pmin- 16 dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity @ 10.7Gb/ s, 80km Pmin- 24 dBm


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

    • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

    • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"