35 visiting now: 15 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Korea Korea flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Hdmi Extender Optical 300m Hdmi1 4v 4kx2k 3d 1080p 120hz Fiber Multimode Twin Core Interface - China

price: contact company for price

This YT- HDT1R1300M HDMI Optical fiber extender use single Twin- core

multimode LC- LC fiber can reach HD signals 300m, and make sure it

support Full HD 1080P, 4K* 2K, 3D signal. It has broken the distance

limitation of HDMI cable and more flexible. In order to save customers

cost, our company offer solutions for HD signals transmit conditions,

for example some place the transmit distance has limitation, broadcast,

data control center, information share center, showing room, plaza

advertisement, train platform, airplane, shopping mall etc.


1. HDMI cable the distance is not flexible, and need professional workers, the customer can' t change the distance easily. But our system is according to the environment.

2. If customer plan to fix the HDMI cable in the inner pipe, because HDMI connector is bigger, it is hard to Elongation and shortening.

3. Because this system use optical fiber as the transmission medium, it can reach 300m and the signal support Full HD 1080P, , 4K* 2K, 3D. But HDMI cable is not able to.


1. Long distance and low power consumption. No signal loss, set up rather easy.

2. Multimode, twin- core fiber, 850nm, double LC- LC interface, 10G, 50/ 125um,

LC- LC high interface roughness- - OM3 optical fiber patch cord instead of HDMI

Cable, reach 300m;

3. Optical fiber, multimode, twin- core fiber interface;

4. Meet EEE802.3ae, 10GBASE- SR connection standard.

5. Auto adjust feedback information, no need worry about the length.

6. Wave length rate: 850nm- 1310nm

7. Support HDCP protocol, HDMI 1.4A, support DDC CEC HPD

8. Support high resolution 1080P/ 60Hz, 4K* 2K* 30Hz, 3D

9. Support 340Hz/ 10Gbps/ frame( total 10.3Gbps) bandwidth

10. Support 36\ 48bit( total 48bit) deep color

11. Audio format: DTS- HD/ Dolby- true HD/ LPCM7.1/ DTS/ DOLBY- AC3/ DSD/ HD( HBR)

Specification YT- HDT1R1300M

1. Signal input. . . HDMI1.4 A compatible

2. Video Output. . . HDMI1.4 A compatible

3. HDMI Resolution. . . Full HD 1080P60Hz, 3D, 4K* 2K* 30HZ

4. Audio format. . . DTS- HD/ Dolby- trueHD/ LPCM7.1/ DTS/ DOLBY- AC3/ DSD/ HD( HBR)

5. Max Extend distance. . . ^300M

6. Video enlarge bandwidth. . . 10.2Gbps/ 340MHz

7. Frequency Range. . . 24/ 25/ 30/ 50/ 60/ 120Hz

8. Size( L* W* H) . . . 80x20x9 mm

9. Net weight. . . 0.1kg* 2

10. Operating Temperature range. . . +/ - 5 to +70 Centigrade

11. Operating Humidity range. . . 5% to 95 % RH ( no condensation)

12. Power adapter. . . DC 5V/ 2A

13. Max power. . . 5w


1. To ensure the signal quality, please use OM3 Twin- core multimode LC- LC fiber

2. Normal optical fiber may not work or the signal is not so good.

3. Sometimes short transmit will be work, if long distance does not work please check the cable or connection.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8675523086491

  • Address: 7th floor,Building A,Dingfang Industrial Park,NO.7, ShenZhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: August 16, 2014 -

  • Business Description: ShenZhen YouTing Technology Co., Ltd is one company that focus on

    research, production, and sales of 3D splitter, switcher, matrix,

    extender, converters, optical transceiver, the wireless transmission

    equipment and various of HDMI, DVI, VGA, AV, YPBPR interface supporting

    wire and equipment.

    Our products were wisely used in radio and television, audio and video system integration, IT industry, engineering, security monitoring system of form a complete set hd DVD player products, high definition TV makers demonstration and smart home products, military communications and other industries.

    YT Technology as the pioneer of new AV products ,we will delivery the goods to global market through electronic business forum. It has passed the CE/FCC/Rohs test and can supply excellent pre sales/after sales service. Now the YT Tech has kept good cooperation with the branded IC Chips/Solution company and has good fame at the Europe/America/Asia area. Welcome the masses of trader,franchiser,TV manufactures,engineering business,hotel,bar AV project engineering,etc.,to inquire mutual aid,cooperation

Related listings

  • Atsc Digital Converter Box For Mobile Application
    Atsc Digital Converter Box For Mobile Application
    TV / VCR / DVD - Portable TV - Queenly-tech,Inc. - China - May 25, 2013 - contact company for price

    1. Compliant with ATSC A/52 and QAM ITU-T J.83 ANNEX B 64/256 2. Use high performance ATSC/QAM demodulator 3. Provide antenna power supply function for pair use with active antenna 4. Favorite channel list 5. Closed caption supported 6. 3 sets of vid...

  • Atsc M H Digital Converter Box For Mobile Application
    Atsc M H Digital Converter Box For Mobile Application
    TV / VCR / DVD - Portable TV - Queenly-tech,Inc. - China - May 25, 2013 - contact company for price

    16. Compliant with ATSC M/H ATSC A/153 VSB standard 17. Speed over 200Km/h min (at SCCC, CR1/2 or CR1/4) 18. Special design for car application with parking/ACC control 19. Wide range of operation voltage from DC 9V-28V 20. 3 sets of video output 21....

  • 3 5 4 7 Isdb T 1 Seg Digital Portable Tv
    3 5 4 7 Isdb T 1 Seg Digital Portable Tv
    TV / VCR / DVD - Portable TV - Queenly-tech,Inc. - China - May 25, 2013 - contact company for price

    1. 3.5”/4.3”/7” ISDB portable digital LCD TV 2. Compliance with 1-SEG ARIB and Brazil ISDB standard 3. ISDB-T UHF band support (CH13 to 62, 470 to 803MHz) 4. Integrated with high sensitivity telescopic antenna and external MCX type antenna jack 5. Cl...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"