35 visiting now: 11 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 9 France France flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

5w Wide Voltage Input Dcdc Converters - China

price: 7.00 Dollar US$

The rated output power of TP05DB converters is 5W, the outline dimensions is "25.4*25.4*11.2", 2:1 and 4:1 wide input voltage range, the voltage range is 4.5V-9V, 9V-18V, 18V-36V, 36V-72V, 9V-36V and 18V-72VDC.The accuracy of the converter can reach ±1%, it can be widely used in telecommunications, railway transportation, instrument and etc.Part Number Input Voltage Output
voltage(VDC) Voltage(VDC)
Rated Range values
TP05DB05S05 5(2:1) 4.5-9 5
TP05DB12S03 12(2:1) 9-18 3.3
TP05DB12S05 12(2:1) 9-18 5
TP05DB12S12 12(2:1) 9-18 12
TP05DB12S15 12(2:1) 9-18 15
TP05DB12D05 12(2:1) 9-18 ±5
TP05DB12D12 12(2:1) 9-18 ±12
TP05DB12D15 12(2:1) 9-18 ±15
TP05DB24S03 24(2:1) 18-36 3.3
TP05DB24S05 24(2:1) 18-36 5
TP05DB24S12 24(2:1) 18-36 12
TP05DB24S15 24(2:1) 18-36 15
TP05DB24D05 24(2:1) 18-36 ±5
TP05DB24D12 24(2:1) 18-36 ±12
TP05DB24D15 24(2:1) 18-36 ±15
TP05DB48S03 48(2:1) 36-72 3.3
TP05DB48S05 48(2:1) 36-72 5
TP05DB48S12 48(2:1) 36-72 12
TP05DB48S15 48(2:1) 36-72 15
TP05DB48D05 48(2:1) 36-72 ±5
TP05DB48D12 48(2:1) 36-72 ±12
TP05DB48D15 48(2:1) 36-72 ±15
TP05DB24S05W 24(4:1) 9-36 5
TP05DB24S12W 24(4:1) 9-36 12
TP05DB24S15W 24(4:1) 9-36 15
TP05DB24D05W 24(4:1) 9-36 ±5
TP05DB24D12W 24(4:1) 9-36 ±12
TP05DB24D15W 24(4:1) 9-36 ±15
TP05DB48S03W 48(4:1) 18-72 3.3
TP05DB48S05W 48(4:1) 18-72 5
TP05DB48S12W 48(4:1) 18-72 12
TP05DB48S15W 48(4:1) 18-72 15
TP05DB48D05W 48(4:1) 18-72 ±5
TP05DB48D12W 48(4:1) 18-72 ±12
TP05DB48D15W 48(4:1) 18-72 ±15


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862082019000

  • Address: yushu industrial, Guangzhou, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 29, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Toppower is a professional manufacturing enterprise of DC DC converters.Our Chief engineer worked for Murata( former C&D,Newport) more than 20 years. Our factory control the most experienced and automatic production process.

    We focus on miniature DC DC converters researches, produces and markets,

    Our products have been used in many fields; such as: Industrial Control

    System, Power system, Apparatus and Instrument, Medical facilities, Rail

    transit system, Telecommunication Equipment, Security and Protection

    Equipment and Military Industrial System etc.

    Toppower owns an outstanding researching team. The products are 100% inspected and tested automatically by the advanced testing equipment. The unique product design, manufacturing process and equipment make our products with high efficiency and very good reliabilities.

    All DC DC converters are made with high quality spare parts and UL 94V 0 package material from the international prestigious suppliers. As well, the products meet ROHS requirement and covers 40+ series with thousands of variants from 1 to 50W for your choice. Our team targets to support you with professional products and service.

    We also have stocks for the popular variants so as to meet your emergency needs on time.

    Choose Toppower means to choose High quality Product and on time delivery.

Related listings



  • Mtp Trunk Cable
    Mtp Trunk Cable
    Equipment - Electrical - Assemblies - AIfiber Technology Co., Ltd. - China - September 28, 2016 - 60.00 Dollar US$

    MPO MTP/UPC Female to MPO MTP/UPC Female Multimode 10Gbs OM3 50/125um 12Fiber Optical Trunk Cable, Plenum, LSZH or OFNR, 1.0Mtr, For Connections in Data C Description AIFIBER offers a lot varieties MPO MTP® Patch cords equipped with Trunk, breakout, ...

  • Custom Electrical Control Board
    Custom Electrical Control Board
    Equipment - Electrical - Assemblies - Xiamen Sains Automation System Co., Ltd - China - August 27, 2016 - 100.00 Dollar US$

    Sains is specialized in providing ele board for machinery/equipment manufacturer. We have been successfully working with customers, like TOTO, Coca Cola, and Sodick, both in China and foreign countries. What's more, we have been doing panel assemblin...

  • Capsule Slip Ring With 22mm Diameter
    Capsule Slip Ring With 22mm Diameter
    Equipment - Electrical - Assemblies - Barlin Times Technology Co.,Ltd. - China - August 25, 2016 - 29.50 Dollar US$

    THR022-06AC Specification Circuits 6 circuits Work Speed 0-300RPM Work Temperature -20℃-+60℃ Work Humidity 60%RH or higher Voltage Rating 240VAC/DC Current Rating 2A per circuit Dielectric Strength 500VAC@50Hz between each circuit Insulation Resistan...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"