58 visiting now: 24 France France flag 14 USA USA flag 11 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Turkey Turkey flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Brazil Brazil flag 1 Slovenia Slovenia flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

Sma Connectors - China

price: 1.00 Dollar US$

A coaxial RF connector (radio frequency connector) is an electrical connector designed to work at radio frequencies in the multi-megahertz range. RF connectors are typically used with coaxial cables and are designed to maintain the shielding that the coaxial design offers. Better models also minimize the change in transmission line impedance at the connection. Mechanically, they provide a fastening mechanism (thread, bayonet, braces, push pull) and springs for a low ohmic electric contact while sparing the gold surface, thus allowing above 1000 reconnects and reducing the insertion force. Research activity in the area of radio-frequency (RF) circuit design has surged in the 2000s in direct response to the enormous market demand for inexpensive, high-data-rate wireless transceivers.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: +8651257291217

  • Address: zhangpu town,huayuan road, Kunshan, Jiangsu, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: July 5, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Shinto Electronics Technology Co., Ltd is a Chinese company founded in 2008.The company is focused on developing and supplying high-quality RF connectors and RF cable assemblies for communication manufacturer, the company has amassed an extensive experience and high competence .

    Shinto is committed to exceed our customers expectations. This commitment has given longstanding business relationships with some of the world´s leading companies within the Automotive. Telecom Base Station, Communication, RF Test & Measurement, Wireless M2M (machine to machine).

    Shinto management system for designing and producing RF connectors and RF cable assemblies are certified according to ISO 9001 and UL (Wire harness).

Related listings

  • 3w Wide Range Input Voltage Dcdc Converters
    3w Wide Range Input Voltage Dcdc Converters
    Equipment - Electrical - Assemblies - TOPPOWER - China - September 29, 2016 - 5.00 Dollar US$

    Part Number Input Voltage Output voltage(VDC) Voltage(VDC) Rated Range values TP03DB12S03 12(2:1) 9-18 3.3 TP03DB12S05 12(2:1) 9-18 5 TP03DB12S12 12(2:1) 9-18 12 TP03DB12S15 12(2:1) 9-18 15 TP03DB12D05 12(2:1) 9-18 ±5 TP03DB12D12 12(2:1) 9-18 ±12 TP0...

  • 5w Wide Voltage Input Dcdc Converters
    5w Wide Voltage Input Dcdc Converters
    Equipment - Electrical - Assemblies - TOPPOWER - China - September 29, 2016 - 7.00 Dollar US$

    The rated output power of TP05DB converters is 5W, the outline dimensions is "25.4*25.4*11.2", 2:1 and 4:1 wide input voltage range, the voltage range is 4.5V-9V, 9V-18V, 18V-36V, 36V-72V, 9V-36V and 18V-72VDC.The accuracy of the converter can reach ...

  • Mtp Trunk Cable
    Mtp Trunk Cable
    Equipment - Electrical - Assemblies - AIfiber Technology Co., Ltd. - China - September 28, 2016 - 60.00 Dollar US$

    MPO MTP/UPC Female to MPO MTP/UPC Female Multimode 10Gbs OM3 50/125um 12Fiber Optical Trunk Cable, Plenum, LSZH or OFNR, 1.0Mtr, For Connections in Data C Description AIFIBER offers a lot varieties MPO MTP® Patch cords equipped with Trunk, breakout, ...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"