30 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 7 France France flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 3 UK UK flag 3 China China flag 1 Zambia Zambia flag 1 India India flag 1 Poland Poland flag

Handheld Optical Power Meter Gao C0260006 - Canada

price: contact company for price

Overview - Handheld Optical Power Meter This optical power meter

features a wider power measurement range and a higher frequency range

than other similar devices. It defines a new industry standard for

installation, test and maintenance of both single and multimode networks

and cables. The handheld optical power meter is calibrated over a large

number of wavelengths to enable power measurements to be made on a wide

range of single mode and multimode fiber optic cable systems. Combined

with a laser source, it is commonly used in the testing of fiber optic

networks and for CATV installation and maintenance, LAN and WAN testing

and quality assurance and acceptance testing.

Key Features - Handheld Optical Power Meter

•Multi-wavelength precise measurement

•Absolute power measurement

•Relative power measurement

•SC, FC, ST and LC connector (universal)

•Real time clock function

•Low voltage warning

•Automatic power off after 10 minutes without operation

•High resolution LCD display

•USB interface

•Works continuously for more than 30 hours on a charge

•Energy saving design

Technical Specifications - Handheld Optical Power Meter

Wavelength Range

800 nm to 1600 nm

Detector Type

InGaAs

Standard Wavelength

850 nm, 980 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm

Power Testing Range

-50 dBm to 26 dBm

Uncertainty

± 5%

Resolution

Linearity: 0.1% Logarithm: 0.01 dBm

Connectors

Universal or FC, ST, SC

Memory Capacity

200 groups data items

Working Temperature

0 °C to 40 °C

Storage Temperature

-10 °C to 60 °C

Weight

210 g

Dimension

160 mm ×76 mm ×28 mm

Power

3.7 V3000 mAh rechargeable lithium battery

Battery Working Duration

No less than 175 h

Low Voltage Warning

≤ 3.4 V

Auto Power Off Time

10 min

Automatically Backlight Off

60 s

Handheld Optical Power Meter Gao C0260006

Thank you in advance for your consideration


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 4162920038

  • Address: 601 Milner Avenue Third Floor Toronto, Ontario, Ca, Toronto, ON, Canada

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 17, 2012 -

  • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

Related listings



  • Tds 100m Modular Ultrasonic Flowmeter China
    Tds 100m Modular Ultrasonic Flowmeter China
    Equipment - Testing / Measuring - Dalian Teren Instruments Co,Ltd - China - December 6, 2016 - 300.00 Dollar US$

     TDS- 100M  Modular ultrasonic flowmeter Wide Application Its unique features, particularly low cost, small size, high performance, local display, make it the ideal choice for industrial automation, processing control, flow meter networking, comp...

  • Education Mri Training Device
    Education Mri Training Device
    Equipment - Testing / Measuring - NIUMAG CORPORATION - China - November 29, 2016 - contact company for price

    MiniEDU20 MRI system is Niumag's original product, first used as an integral part of other products. After nearly 10 years of enhancements, its design and functionality are comprehensive and mature. MiniEDU20 can be used by physics lecturers to demon...

  • Astm D92 Automatic Cleveland Open Cup Flash Point Tester
    Astm D92 Automatic Cleveland Open Cup Flash Point Tester
    Equipment - Testing / Measuring - Shanghai Dobetter Instrument&Equipment Co.,Ltd - China - November 22, 2016 - contact company for price

    Standards GB/T 3536, GB/T 267, ASTM D92 Main technical specifications and features 1.Temperature range:Ambient~499.9ºC, resolution 0.1ºC. 2.Ignition:Electronic ignition and gas ignition can be selected. 3.7 inch colored touch high-definition LCD give...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"