47 visiting now: 23 France France flag 12 China China flag 9 USA USA flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Highlighted Companies

  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/
  • DELN I. D. C., Ltd. (China): Manufacturer lenses, mirrors, beamsplitters, prisms, waveplates, infrared parts, crystals, reticles,... http://www.delnoptic.com/


  • Optical Power Meter Battery 76mm Commissioning - Canada

    price: contact company for price

    Overview – Optical Power Meter This optical power meter has the

    advantages of a wider power measurement range and a higher frequency

    range than other similar devices. It displays date and time on the

    screen and defines a new industry standard for installation, test and

    maintenance of both single and multimode networks. The meter is

    calibrated over a large number of wavelengths to enable power

    measurements to be made on a wide range of single mode and multimode

    fiber optic cable systems.

    Application – Optical Power Meter

    Installation and maintenance of fiber optic and CATV networks

    Optical LAN, WAN networks

    Optical network commissioning

    Quality assurance and acceptance testing

    Combined with laser source for optic fiber maintenance

    Key Feature – Optical Power Meter

    One-hand operation

    Multi-wavelength precise measurement

    Absolute power measurement dBm or µW

    Relative power measurement dB

    SC, FC, ST and LC connector (universal)

    Real time clock function

    Low voltage warning

    Automatic power off after 10 minutes without operation

    High resolution LCD display

    USB interface

    Works continuously for more than 30 hours on a charge

    Technical Specifications – Optical Power Meter

    Wavelength range

    800 to 1600nm

    Detector type

    InGaAs

    Standard wavelength

    850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1490nm

    Power testing range

    26 to -50dBm

    Uncertainty

    ±5%

    Resolution

    Linearity

    0.1%

    Logarithm

    0.01dBm

    General specifications

    Connectors

    Universal or FC

    Memory capacity

    200 data items

    Working temperature

    0°C to 40°C

    Storage temperature

    -10°C to 60°C

    Weight

    210g

    Dimensions

    160mm × 76mm × 28mm

    Power

    3.7V, 3000mAh rechargeable Lithium battery

    Battery working duration

    30 hours

    Low voltage warning

    ≤ 3.4V

    Auto power off time

    10min

    Automatic backlight off

    60s

    Optical Power Meter

    For any questions and needs please contact us below


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 4162920038

    • Address: 601 Milner Avenue, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON, Canada

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 7, 2012 -

    • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

    Related listings



    • Ultrasonic Flow Meter
      Ultrasonic Flow Meter
      Equipment - Testing / Measuring - Xi'an Yunyi Instrument Co., Ltd - China - March 17, 2017 - contact company for price

      Ultrasonic flow meter Description : This ultrasonic flow meter is designed to measure the fluid velocity of liquid in a full/closed pipe. It is a hand held measurement system which is both easy to install and use. It operates according to the differe...

    • Air Mass Flow Meters
      Air Mass Flow Meters
      Equipment - Testing / Measuring - Xi'an Yunyi Instrument Co., Ltd - China - March 17, 2017 - contact company for price

      Air mass flow meters Overview MF5600 mass flow meters are designed for general purpose precise industrial gas measurement, monitor or control. The design opts for applications where the display must be separately placed from the meter body or flow ch...

    • Wall Mount Clamp On Ultrasonic Flow Meter
      Wall Mount Clamp On Ultrasonic Flow Meter
      Equipment - Testing / Measuring - Xi'an Yunyi Instrument Co., Ltd - China - March 17, 2017 - contact company for price

      Clamp-on Ultrasonic Flow Meter Features Linearity: 0.5%, Repeatability: 0.2%, Accuracy:±1% Easy to operate. Several type transducers for selection, measuring pipe size is from DN15mm to DN6000mm Adopt low voltage, multi-pulse technology to improve ac...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"