79 visiting now: 36 USA USA flag 31 France France flag 10 China China flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag

The Fluke Networks Dtx 1800 Cable Tester - Indonesia

price: contact company for price

Key Features

Connectors Ethernet Cat 5, Ethernet Cat 5e, Ethernet Cat 6, RS232

Power Voltage 7.4

Cable Type Network/LAN

Dimensions

Width 4.4 in.

Length 8.5 in.

Height 2.4 in.

Weight 2.4 lb.

Miscellaneous

Battery

Technical Specifications

Manufacturer: Fluke Networks

Manufacturer Part Number: DTX-1800 120

Manufacturer Website Address: www flukenetworks dot com

Brand Name: Fluke Networks

Product Model: DTX-1800 120

Product Name: DTX-1800 120 Network Accessory Kit

Product Type: Network Accessory Kit

Rechargeable

The Fluke Networks' DTX Multimode Fiber Module Set (Model DTX-MFM2) is a set of two Fiber Modules developed to provide record-fast multimode fiber certification and fault location to the DTX CableAnalyzerC Series which primarily tests copper. These modules are able to be inserted into the back of any DTX Series CableAnalyzer to provide multimode service. The DTX-MFM Fiber Modules provide certification of 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

This module set tests two fibers each at two wavelengths, measures length, and determines the pass or fail status at a minimum of approximately 12 seconds. DTX-MFM2 fiber modules also use LED sources to ensure that fiber certification complies to industry standards. Like most Fluke Networks devices, the DTX-MFM2 modules support PC connectivity.

The DTX-MFM2 set accounts for loss, attenuation, length and polarity measurements in its comprehensive Tier 1 certifications. Both modules incorporate 850-nm and 1300-nm LED sources combined into a single output port, a 850/1300/1310/1550-nm optical power meter, and integrated visual fault locator VFL which helps locate fiber faults and verify continuity and polarity.

Package Contents:

DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

DTX-1800 Main and Smart Remote

2 x DTX-MFM2 Fiber Module( Missing dust caps on 1 of them)

2 x Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters

2 x Cat 6/Class E Channel Adapters

4 x Headsets for Talking

2 x AC Chargers

2 x Carrying Cases

User Manuals

4 GB Memory Card

4 x Mandrels

2 x tester carrying straps

2 x case carrying straps

2 x Cat5e patch cables

Numerous fiber jumpers(SC to SC, SC to LC, SC to ST, LC to LC, ST to ST) 

http://www.indotestequip.com/cable-testers/the-fluke-networks-dtx-1800-cable-tester.html

The Fluke Networks DTX 1800 Cable Tester

Thank you in advance for your consideration


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 622224225

  • Address: JL MERDEKA BARAT KAV II No 99, Jakarta, Indonesia

  • Email: Email


Published date: December 8, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Indo Test Equip was founded in 2002 as wholesaler and

    distributor for Test equipments. Indo Test Equip a company that

    has been a distributor and product developer of international advanced

    telecommunications measurement instruments far 10 years, has made great

    progress in this field.

Related listings



  • Online Weighing Rotary Weight Sorting Machine Jlcw 5000 4d
    Online Weighing Rotary Weight Sorting Machine Jlcw 5000 4d
    Equipment - Testing / Measuring - Zhongshan Jingliang Weighing Instrument Co., Ltd. - China - April 29, 2016 - contact company for price

    Applications: Weight sorting machine is widely used in fish shrimp and all kinds of fresh seafood, chicken, duck, fish, meat etc raw food processing, auto hydraulic accessories precious classification, commodity weight sorting packing and many other ...

  • Multistage Online Weighing Automatic Checkweigher Jlcw 1000 4d
    Multistage Online Weighing Automatic Checkweigher Jlcw 1000 4d
    Equipment - Testing / Measuring - Zhongshan Jingliang Weighing Instrument Co., Ltd. - China - April 29, 2016 - contact company for price

    Specification: Series: multistage sorting machine Model : JLCW- 1000- 4D Grades: 3~16 Weighing Range( g) : 1000 Accuracy( g) : ±0.3 Minimum Scale( g) : 0.1 Throughput( pcs/ min) : 120 Belt Speed( m/ min) : 98 Belt Dimension( L* W in mm) : 500* 300 R...

  • Multistage Sorting Machine Online Weighing Jlcw 1000 6d
    Multistage Sorting Machine Online Weighing Jlcw 1000 6d
    Equipment - Testing / Measuring - Zhongshan Jingliang Weighing Instrument Co., Ltd. - China - April 28, 2016 - contact company for price

    Applications: Weight sorting machine is widely used in fish shrimp and all kinds of fresh seafood, chicken, duck, fish, meat etc raw food processing, auto hydraulic accessories precious classification, commodity weight sorting packing and many other ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"