25 visiting now: 22 USA USA flag 1 China China flag 1 France France flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • WESTCables (USA): 1000FT Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6A Plenum Bulk Cables with discounted prices from WESTCables whether you are networking... https://www.westcables.com/


  • Propionyl L Carnitine Hcl Cas 119793 66 7 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Propionyl L- Carnitine HCl

    CAS No: 119793- 66- 7

    Molecular formula: C10H20ClNO4

    Molecular weight: 253.7231

    Assay: 98% min

    2. Characteristic

    Propionyl- L- Carnitine HCI is an ester of L- Carnitine. It is less- hygroscopic crystalline powder which is highly soluble in water, but has rather limited solubility in acetone.

    3. Main functions:

    1. Promote normal growth and development

    2. Treat and possibly prevent cardiovascular disease

    3. Treat muscle disease

    4. Help build muscle

    5. Protect against liver disease

    6. Protect against diabetes

    7. Protect against kidney disease

    8. Aid in dieting

    Other name: PROPIONYL- L- CARNITINE CHLORIDE; PROPIONYL L- CARNITINE HCL; PROPIONYL- L- CARNITINE HYDROCHLORIDE; PROPIONYL- LEVO- CARNITINE HYDROCHLORIDE; ( r) - 2- propionyl- 3- ( trimethylaminium) butanoic acid chloride; Propionyl L- Carnitine; PROPIONYLLEVOCARNITINE HCL; Propionyllevocarnitine


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8657427974699

    • Address: 6F-5,Building 2, Huanhe Center, No.163 Ruiqing Rd., Ningbo, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 20, 2014 -

    • Business Description: INNOBIOCHEM, a subsidiary of NINGBO INNO PHARMCHEM CO.,LTD.,which was

      founded in April 2007, is a young, energetic, fast growing technology

      oriented company dedicated to leading, high value drug intermediates

      and chemicals R & D, industrial production and marketing services,

      business scope covering the global pharmaceutical, health care

      products, pesticides, textile and water treatment and many other

      fields. Skype: Arthas.March

    Related listings



    • Caffeine Anhydrous Powder
      Caffeine Anhydrous Powder
      Food - Additives - Hermit Resource - Malaysia - May 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      Caffeine Anhydrous is a xanthine alkaloid mainly extracted from the seed of the coffee plant and the leaves of the tea bush, available as White or almost white, crystalline powder or silky, white or almost white, crystals. Caffeine Anhydrous is the c...

    • Organic Cocoa Powder
      Organic Cocoa Powder
      Food - Additives - Hermit Resource - Malaysia - May 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      The fine and aromatic cocoa powder is obtained by grinding chunks of cocoa cake. The cocoa powder is used by chocolate producers, bakeries, dairy and bread- baking plants. Most favourite by the customers is the natural cocoa powder with the low fat c...

    • Edible Beef Tallow
      Edible Beef Tallow
      Food - Additives - Hermit Resource - Malaysia - May 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      Edible Beef Fat is obtained by heat rendering of tissues ( cuttings and trimmings) from beef, which is then refined, bleached and deodorized. Iodine value37 - 55 Free fatty acids 0.1% max Peroxide value 2.0 max Moisture & volatiles 0.05% max Melting ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"