31 visiting now: 12 China China flag 9 France France flag 5 USA USA flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Israel Israel flag

Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate 35 5 Feed Grade - China

price: contact company for price

Other Names: Sulfuric Acid, Zinc Salt Monohydrate, Zinc Vitril,

Monohydrate

EINECS ( EC) No: 231- 793- 1

Molecular Formula : ZnsO4. H2O

Molecular Weight : 179.45

CAS NO. : 7446- 19- 7

Properties : Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate 35.5% Feed Grade is White crystal powder.

Use : As Zinc additive in feed- processing, Precipitating agent for viscose rayon; activator in latex paper; trace nutrient in animal feeds; fertilizer ingredient; zinc salts; ore flotation; fungicide; water purification.

Storage : stored in sealed container.

Packing : 25Kg woven bags lined with plastic bag, 500KG, 1000KG jumbo bags

Specification : HG/ T2326- 2005 Feed Grade ( % )

Item

Spec.

Zn

35.5min

pb

0.002max

Cd

Insoluble matter

0.02max

Cl

0.60max

PH Value( 50g/ L solution)

4.0min


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 3182007

  • Address: E-1-1003,No.9 International Apart,98 Tiane Middle , Baoding, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 11, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Sincere Union Imp & Exp Co.,Ltd(Metals Kingdom Industry Limited) is

    located in Baoding New Technology Development Zone,we are a

    professional chemical supplier ,which has our own manufacturing

    sites.And we have zinc oxide Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients GMP

    certification,ISO9001:2000,ISO14000,and Feed Authentication.

    We specialize in exporting Metals & Chemical products,inchluding LABSA,Diacetone Acrylamide,Zinc Sulphate,Zinc Oxide Pharma, Zinc Acetate, Cobalt Compound, Copper Compound, Lithium Compound and etc. Our products are mainly used for pharmaceuticl,Cosmetic,Animal Feed,Food, Ceramics and Enamels,Pigments,Rubber,Electronic,Electroplating, Catalysts,Paint and etc.

Related listings



  • Nisin Nisina Nisine Nisaplin Natamycin Natamicina Pimaricin
    Nisin Nisina Nisine Nisaplin Natamycin Natamicina Pimaricin
    Food - Additives - Taosign corporation - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    Taosign is one of the most respected companies in food ingredients and additives industry in China, whose expertise in series as follows: Nisin, nisina, nisine, НИЗИН, ΝΙΣΙΝΗ, Nisaplin , S. Lactic Peptide Natamycin, natamicinaa, natamycina...

  • Lecithin Transparent Phospholipid Powders Granules Phospholipids
    Lecithin Transparent Phospholipid Powders Granules Phospholipids
    Food - Additives - Taosign corporation - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    Founded in 2003, Taosign has become the most respected manufacturer and exporter of Lecithin, Transparent phospholipid, Powders, granules, phospholipids Lecithin powder, in a transparent phospholipid as raw material, after finishing oils removed and ...

  • Ascorbyl Palmitate
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
    Food - Additives - Taosign corporation - China - April 13, 2016 - contact company for price

    Ascorbyl Palmitate CAS No. : 137- 66- 6 Chinese synonym: L- Ascorbyl 6- palmitate Chemical formula: C22H38O7 Content: 98% min Product feature: Ascorbyl palmitate is used as a high efficient antioxidant and oxygen radical scavenger because its has all...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"