51 visiting now: 22 France France flag 14 China China flag 13 USA USA flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Pine Nust Pinyon Pinenuts Pignoli Cedar Nuts - Vietnam

    price: contact company for price

    Specifications:

    Family: Pinaceae

    Genus: Pinus

    Common names: pinon nuts, pignoli, cedar nuts, chilgoza, pinyon pinenuts

    Color: Seeds ovoid, brown

    Type: Pine Nut

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Processing Type: seeds

    Size: 0.8- 1 cm long, 0.4- 0.5 cm diameter

    Season: available year- round

    Style: Natural

    Composition: 14 % protein, 51% fats, 21% carbohydrates

    Origin: Vi? t Nam

    price: Call for pricing

    packing: In PP woven bags 25/ 50kg or for customers' request

    Description:

    Pine nuts nutrition facts: Crunchy yet butter textured, pleasantly sweet and delicious pine nuts are small edible seeds of female cone in a pine tree. Pine kernels are, indeed, very good source of plant derived nutrients, essential minerals, vitamins and ' heart friendly' mono- unsaturated fatty acids that help benefit in reducing cholesterol levels in the blood.

    Pine nuts feature tough dark- brown outer coat or shell. Inside, its edible kernel has cream white, delicate buttery flavor and sweet taste.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8485114928

    • Address: 20/5 DINH BO LINH, HO CHI MINH, Vietnam

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 13, 2015 -

    • Business Description: Our company was established in 2000 from a small base but now it is constantly growing and expending to match the current market demand. Simultaneously, we have exported our forest and seed products to many countries like Canada, USA, Argentina, France, Spain, Egypt, Iran, Singapore, China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Australia, with more than ten years experience and have a lot of good relations with domestic suppliers. we provide many products for you, such as seed products. ther are palm seeds and wild seeds. so call me now!

    Related listings



    • Carraway Seeds Guaar Gum Powder And Split Of Good Quality Nuts
      Carraway Seeds Guaar Gum Powder And Split Of Good Quality Nuts
      Nuts / Seeds - Khalid Enterprise - Pakistan - February 25, 2015 - contact company for price

      We sell all these items from pakistan to the other countries like we export. . . We import , export peanuts, walnuts et. C all over the world . For further details call 03332258330. Trust us! We take care of our customer. We are looking for some cust...

    • Rapeseeds We Have For Offer Quality Sale
      Rapeseeds We Have For Offer Quality Sale
      Nuts / Seeds - Ukroliya - Ukraine - May 17, 2014 - contact company for price

      Rapeseed, also called colza, is a member of the Cruciferae family and grows to a height of 75- 175 cm. It has yellow flowers, blue- green leaves and is heavily branched with deep, fibrous taproot. The seeds are small, round and black- red in colour. ...

    • Walnut Kernel Halves Mix Quarters Light And Amber
      Walnut Kernel Halves Mix Quarters Light And Amber
      Nuts / Seeds - AMFITRIAD SRL - Moldova - October 10, 2013 - contact company for price

      WALNUT KERNEL: HALVES / MIX/ QUARTERS/ LIGHT AND AMBER. Origin: MOLDOVA Date Produced: 2013 WE OFFER THE FOLLOWING PRODUCTS: 1- HALVES LIGHT 1/2 2- HALVES AMBER 1/2 3- QUARTERS LIGHT AND QUARTERS AMBER 1/4 4- MIX 60% HALVES AND 40% QUARTERS 5- MIX 40...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"