39 visiting now: 16 China China flag 13 USA USA flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 India India flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Seed Plantago Major H T M - Vietnam

price: contact company for price


Name product: Plantago major L, relatives Plantago major - Plantaginaceae.

Family: Plantaginaceae

Common name: The ' Rose Plantain'

Plant Classification: Hardy perennial

Plant Type: Perennial

Maximum Height: 15 cm

Size 1- 1.5 mm gloss black.

Where To Plant: Full Sun to Partly Shady

Germination: Easy

Seasonal fruits 5- 8 months.

Color: green

Composition: Much mucus in particle, plantenolic acid, adenine and choline.

Notes: Board leaves have astringent diuretci and expectorant properties. Good for skin problems and insect bites.

Origin: Vi? t Nam

price: Call for pricing

packing: In PP woven bags 25/ 50kg or for customers' request


- Perennial herbs plant 15- 20 cm high, tree is short, leaves grow in clusters at the base, petiole width shorter than the blade, leaf blade spatulate or ovate, 2- 3 veins arc. Small spherical fruit box, containing 6- 18 seeds. Small particles or oval

Uses: Herbaceous perennial hardy to all zones and naturalized worldwide. The herb is a gentle yet persistent antimicrobial and antiinflammatory. Plants thrive in sun or shade, moist or sodden soils. Broad, oval, bright green leaves of great utility in medicine. Plantain may be consumed fresh, used as a poultice, or dried and made into an infused oil that can be further processed into herbal salve.

Specifiticity and benefits: sweet, cool, effects inflammation, diuretic, dropping the sputum.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8485114928

  • Address: 20/5 DINH BO LINH, HO CHI MINH, Vietnam

  • Email: Email

Published date: March 13, 2015 -

  • Business Description: Our company was established in 2000 from a small base but now it is constantly growing and expending to match the current market demand. Simultaneously, we have exported our forest and seed products to many countries like Canada, USA, Argentina, France, Spain, Egypt, Iran, Singapore, China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Australia, with more than ten years experience and have a lot of good relations with domestic suppliers. we provide many products for you, such as seed products. ther are palm seeds and wild seeds. so call me now!

Related listings

  • Pine Nust Pinyon Pinenuts Pignoli Cedar Nuts
    Pine Nust Pinyon Pinenuts Pignoli Cedar Nuts
    Nuts / Seeds - TNHH SX-CN VIET DELTA - Vietnam - March 13, 2015 - contact company for price

    Specifications: Family: Pinaceae Genus: Pinus Common names: pinon nuts, pignoli, cedar nuts, chilgoza, pinyon pinenuts Color: Seeds ovoid, brown Type: Pine Nut Cultivation Type: Organic Processing Type: seeds Size: 0.8- 1 cm long, 0.4- 0.5 cm diamete...

  • Rattan Palm Seeds H T M Y
    Rattan Palm Seeds H T M Y
    Nuts / Seeds - TNHH SX-CN VIET DELTA - Vietnam - March 13, 2015 - contact company for price

    Specifications: Name product: Rattan Palm Seeds Palm Seed Botanical Name: Plectocomia himalayana Size: 21cm x 21cm box of about 20 Origin: Vi? t Nam Style: Natural Color: brown, gray Attributes: Rare and Exotic Palm Seeds, Popular Palm Seeds, Tropica...

  • Carraway Seeds Guaar Gum Powder And Split Of Good Quality Nuts
    Carraway Seeds Guaar Gum Powder And Split Of Good Quality Nuts
    Nuts / Seeds - Khalid Enterprise - Pakistan - February 25, 2015 - contact company for price

    We sell all these items from pakistan to the other countries like we export. . . We import , export peanuts, walnuts et. C all over the world . For further details call 03332258330. Trust us! We take care of our customer. We are looking for some cust...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"