45 visiting now: 16 France France flag 12 USA USA flag 7 UK UK flag 3 China China flag 2 Korea Korea flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies



10g Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open Xfp Slot - China

price: 400.00 Dollar US$

ForTronix 10G Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open XFP Slot converts and extends a 10G connection over fiber optical cables. And it extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 100 km via fiber optical cable. Moreover, this Fiber to Ethernet converter has a durable all-steel chassis and offers simple plug-and-play installation. At the meantime, it supports for full-duplex operation, and its Jumbo Frame support provides efficient network operation. In addition, this versatile 10G Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open SFP+ Slot is compatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards. Furthermore, its design widely applied to home, office and private sectors applications.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 008618565774332

  • Address: Mingxing Industrial Park, MingKang Rd., Mingzhi, Long'Hua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2017 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen ForTronix Technology Limited, is an integrated high-tech manufacturer of world-class Video Surveillance products, Fiber Optics, and Networking Communication equipment.

    ForTronix focus on the research and production of Video Surveillance Cameras, Video Recorders, PoE Switches, Fiber Media Converters, SFP, XFP, XENPAK, SFP+ Transceivers, etc. We accept OEM and ODM services for fiber optical technologies, Ethernet technologies and the integration of broadband access technologies. ForTronix is growing to become one of the leading companies in worldwide security and telecommunication field.

Related listings



  • Good Supplier 155m Bidi Transceiver Manufacturer Ftth 2 Port Network
    Good Supplier 155m Bidi Transceiver Manufacturer Ftth 2 Port Network
    General Information Technology - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 350.00 Dollar US$

    good supplier 155m transceiver BIDI Fiber optical transceiver manufacturer FTTH 2 port network Optical fiber cable storage box SFP+10GB-SR SFP+ transceivers are compatible with the SFF-8432 specification for improved pluggable form factor, and shown ...

  • Cores12 Network Optical Fiber Cable Storage Box For Ftth
    Cores12 Network Optical Fiber Cable Storage Box For Ftth
    General Information Technology - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

    12 cores network Optical fiber cable storage box for FTTH 1. Feature 1.Used for patch panel, rack, ODF 2.Adoptable adapter FC, SC, LC 3.Fiber pigtail management 4. models with same dimension 2. Application 1. Used for splice and distribution 2. Two-l...

  • Best Materials Lc Pc Upc Apc Sm Mm 0 9 2 0 3 0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
    Best Materials Lc Pc Upc Apc Sm Mm 0 9 2 0 3 0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
    General Information Technology - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

    Best Materials LC PC UPC APC SM MM 0.9 2.0 3.0MM Fiber Optic Pigtail APPLICATIONS: 1. Telecommunications 2. LAN 3. FTTH 4. Optic fiber sensors 5. Testing instruments FEATURES: 1. Low Insertion tolerance 2. Easy to handle 3. Stable environment SPECIFI...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"