34 visiting now: 24 USA USA flag 3 Russia Russia flag 3 France France flag 2 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic flag

Highlighted Companies

  • WESTCables (USA): 1000FT Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6A Plenum Bulk Cables with discounted prices from WESTCables whether you are networking... https://www.westcables.com/


  • High Quality Sfp10g Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - China

    price: 350.00 Dollar US$

    High quality SFP10G + Fiber optical transceiver manufacturer SFP+10GB-SR SFP+ transceivers are compatible with the SFF-8432 specification for improved pluggable form factor, and shown here for reference purposes only. Bail color is beige. -- Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    -- Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates*
    -- Power dissipation < 1W
    -- RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    -- Commercial temperature rang 0°C to 70°C
    -- Single 3.3Vpower supply
    -- Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF
    -- Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
    -- Receiver limiting electrical interface
    -- Duplex LC connector
    -- Built-in digital diagnostic functions Features •Dual data-rate of 10G operation
    • 850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 300m transmission
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    •Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Operating case temperature:
    •Standard : 0 to +70°C Applications •Gigabit Ethernet
    •Fiber Channel
    •Switch to Switch interface
    •Switched backplane applications
    •Router/Server interface
    •Other optical transmission systems -- 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet Part No
    Data rate
    Wavelength
    Distance
    Source
    TX power(dbm)
    RX Sens(dbm)
    Others
    SFP-SX-MM-1101
    155M
    1310nm
    2km
    VCSEL
    -15~-5dBm SFP-LX-SM-1102
    155M
    1310nm
    20km
    FP
    -15~-8dBm SFP-LX-SM-1104
    155M
    1310nm
    40km
    FP
    -9~-3dBm SFP-LX-SM-1105
    155M
    1310nm
    60km
    FP
    -5~0dBm SFP-ZX-SM-1106
    155M
    1550nm
    80km
    DFB
    -5~0dBm SFP-SX-MM-1107
    1.25G
    850nm
    0.5km
    VCSEL
    -9~-3dBm SFP-LX-SM-1108
    1.25G
    1310nm
    10km
    FP
    -9~-3dBm ROHS
    SFP-LX-SM-1109
    1.25G
    1310nm
    20km
    FP
    -9~-3dBm


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 13590186831

    • Address: 802, Rongtai Bldg., Huarong Road, Dalang Street, Longhua New Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Main, guangdong, china, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 26, 2017 -

    • Business Description: Founded in 2008, INFOSIS Group co. Ltd is a Shenzhen and Hong Kong (HK) based Hi- Tech enterprises. We designs and manufactures data communications products which provide connectivity solutions between copper and fiber resulting in communications links, Also provide full solutions of fiber optic communication system to all of our customers.


      We specialize in selling of fiber optic products and accessories. In addition, we strive to limit our environmental impact and also operate under many different standards.

      Infosis Group offers a wide range of highly competitive active and passive fiber optics product. Our Products cover tens of categories and thousands of subcategories, containing optical passive components, optical active components, and fiber cable, equipments raw materials of manufacturing patch cords, optical fiber tools instruments and so on. All these products will be supplied with the most competitive price in the world.




      Infosis Group, has our own optical communication plant that specially products optical patch cord. A strong research & development team delivers our customers with high performing products, while our post-sales team provides comprehensive support and accredited with the ISO9000. Both services are designed to provide our customers with excellent service, delivery, and support. All of our products are qualified with the Network Access License, issued by the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of the People's Republic of China.

      Simply talk to us and let's turn your ideas into opportunities.

    Related listings



    • 1m 2m 3m 5m Mm Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cords
      1m 2m 3m 5m Mm Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cords
      IT Equipment / Systems - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      1M 2m 3m 5m LC PC apc -LC PC apc MM duplex fiber Optical patch cords we have all type of glass fibre optic cables assemblies you need. --- glass fibre optic cables, Pigtails, patch cords, loopback modules ---LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU SMA, MTP/MPO ---S...

    • Lc Sc 10g Om3 Duplex Mm 50 125 2 0mm 1mtr Aqua Color Fiber Optical Patch Cords
      Lc Sc 10g Om3 Duplex Mm 50 125 2 0mm 1mtr Aqua Color Fiber Optical Patch Cords
      IT Equipment / Systems - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      LC/PC-SC/PC 10G OM3 Duplex MM (50/125) 2.0mm (1mtr) Aqua color fiber optical patch cords we have all type of glass fibre optic cables assemblies you need. --- glass fibre optic cables, Pigtails, patch cords, loopback modules ---LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, ...

    • Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm Mm
      Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sm Mm
      IT Equipment / Systems - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 0.80 Dollar US$

      Lc pc upc apc-lc pc upc apc sm mm simplex duplex fiber optic patch cord we have all type of glass fibre optic cables assemblies you need. --- glass fibre optic cables, pigtails, patch cords, loopback modules ---lc, sc, st, fc, mtrj, mu sma, mtp/mpo -...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"