31 visiting now: 27 USA USA flag 2 China China flag 1 France France flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies



High Speed 1 25g Transceiver Bidimanufacturer Ftth 2 Ports Network Optical Fiber Cable Storage Box - China

price: 350.00 Dollar US$

igh speed 1.25G transceiver BIDI Fiber optical transceiver manufacturer FTTH 2 ports network Optical fiber cable storage box SFP+10GB-SR SFP+ transceivers are compatible with the SFF-8432 specification for improved pluggable form factor, and shown here for reference purposes only. Bail color is beige. -- Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
-- Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates*
-- Power dissipation < 1W
-- RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
-- Commercial temperature rang 0°C to 70°C
-- Single 3.3Vpower supply
-- Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF
-- Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
-- Receiver limiting electrical interface
-- Duplex LC connector
-- Built-in digital diagnostic functions Features • Dual data-rate of 10G operation • 850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 300m transmission • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring • Internal Calibration or External Calibration • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 • Compatible with RoHS • +3.3V single power supply • Operating case temperature • Standard : 0 to +70°C Applications •Gigabit Ethernet •Fiber Channel •Switch to Switch interface •Switched backplane applications •Router/Server interface •Other optical transmission systems


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 13590186831

  • Address: 802, Rongtai Bldg., Huarong Road, Dalang Street, Longhua New Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Main, guangdong, china, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 26, 2017 -

  • Business Description: Founded in 2008, INFOSIS Group co. Ltd is a Shenzhen and Hong Kong (HK) based Hi- Tech enterprises. We designs and manufactures data communications products which provide connectivity solutions between copper and fiber resulting in communications links, Also provide full solutions of fiber optic communication system to all of our customers.


    We specialize in selling of fiber optic products and accessories. In addition, we strive to limit our environmental impact and also operate under many different standards.

    Infosis Group offers a wide range of highly competitive active and passive fiber optics product. Our Products cover tens of categories and thousands of subcategories, containing optical passive components, optical active components, and fiber cable, equipments raw materials of manufacturing patch cords, optical fiber tools instruments and so on. All these products will be supplied with the most competitive price in the world.




    Infosis Group, has our own optical communication plant that specially products optical patch cord. A strong research & development team delivers our customers with high performing products, while our post-sales team provides comprehensive support and accredited with the ISO9000. Both services are designed to provide our customers with excellent service, delivery, and support. All of our products are qualified with the Network Access License, issued by the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of the People's Republic of China.

    Simply talk to us and let's turn your ideas into opportunities.

Related listings



  • High Quality Sfp10g Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer
    High Quality Sfp10g Fiber Optical Transceiver Manufacturer
    IT Equipment / Systems - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 350.00 Dollar US$

    High quality SFP10G + Fiber optical transceiver manufacturer SFP+10GB-SR SFP+ transceivers are compatible with the SFF-8432 specification for improved pluggable form factor, and shown here for reference purposes only. Bail color is beige. -- Hot-plug...

  • 1m 2m 3m 5m Mm Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cords
    1m 2m 3m 5m Mm Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cords
    IT Equipment / Systems - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

    1M 2m 3m 5m LC PC apc -LC PC apc MM duplex fiber Optical patch cords we have all type of glass fibre optic cables assemblies you need. --- glass fibre optic cables, Pigtails, patch cords, loopback modules ---LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU SMA, MTP/MPO ---S...

  • Lc Sc 10g Om3 Duplex Mm 50 125 2 0mm 1mtr Aqua Color Fiber Optical Patch Cords
    Lc Sc 10g Om3 Duplex Mm 50 125 2 0mm 1mtr Aqua Color Fiber Optical Patch Cords
    IT Equipment / Systems - infosis-group.co.ltd - China - May 26, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

    LC/PC-SC/PC 10G OM3 Duplex MM (50/125) 2.0mm (1mtr) Aqua color fiber optical patch cords we have all type of glass fibre optic cables assemblies you need. --- glass fibre optic cables, Pigtails, patch cords, loopback modules ---LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"