53 visiting now: 34 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 2 UK UK flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 India India flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

Media Converter - Hong Kong

price: contact company for price

SyRotech is leading Global manufacturer of Compatible Optical transceivers, Fiber Patch cords/Pigtails, Media Converter, GEPON-OLT’s/ONU’s, CWDM-AODM, PLC Splitters, LIU, Attenuator, Adaptor and Lighting Secure SFTP-CAT5e and CAT6e cable .

We have compatible optical Transceivers such as SFP, SFP+, GBIC, X2, XENPAK, XFP, QSFP+ starting from 100M to 40G data rate and available in different rage from 300m to 120Km distance. Our optical transceivers support all types of application like Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH/OTN and PON standards.

We can supply any standard and customized patch cords in Single Mode Simplex/Duplex, Multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 in all type of Connectors. Available in different range from 1m to 15M and customized patch cords available based on request.

Why SyRotech:-
1. Quality: Best quality modules and reliable.
2. Lowest price:- You can reduce Capex cost by using our Compatible optical transceivers as our prices are very price competitive.
3. Compatible:-Our Modules are 100% compatible .
4. Fast delivery: Over 1000 regular products in stock. Next day shipping commitment.
5. Life Time warranty:-Life Time warranty and 100% advance replacement Guarantee on Optical Transceivers, 1 year on Media Converter and GEPON-OLT and ONU.
6. Certified and Compliance:- Our products are ISO 9001 :2004 and 14001:2008 certified. Our product meet all Industry MSA Standard sand and meet ROHS, CE, FC compliance as well.
7. Support:-Well Qualified support team- Online/Email and Telephonic support available

Company Contact:

  • Phone: +85235291150

  • Address: 33 Kin Wing Street, Tuen Mun, Tuen Mun, Hong Kong

  • Email: Email

Published date: August 9, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Syrotech has been a successful and leading Global manufacturer of compatible optical transceivers. We manufacture and supply full range of transceivers like SFP Plus (SFP+), X2, XENPAK, XFP, SFP, and GBIC.
    All our optical transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Nortel, D-link, 3Com, and backed by a lifetime advanced replacement warranty.
    Our optical transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM and third party transceivers for seamless network performance.
    We can supply optical transceivers according to your requirements and design optical transceiver label for your company. We have helped many clients to complete important project and established long-term business relations. We hope to cooperate with you as well.

Related listings

  • Corruagated Panel Corrugated Sheet Bitumen Roof And Wall Cladding
    Corruagated Panel Corrugated Sheet Bitumen Roof And Wall Cladding
    IT Equipment / Systems - Qingdao KRS Perfect Roof Co., Ltd. - China - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

    Corrugated Panel Painted corrugated asphalt roofing siding panels. Will not rust or corrode like metal. High wind resistance. Easy installation, low maintenance. Can re- roof up to layers. Limited lifetime warranty. Black. 48 in. x 79 in. Corrugated ...

  • High Quality 1 U Gpon Epon Olt With 4 Ports For Ftth Solution
    High Quality 1 U Gpon Epon Olt With 4 Ports For Ftth Solution
    IT Equipment / Systems - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - April 7, 2016 - contact company for price

    HZW- E814- 01 is an OLT small telecom equipment which provides 4downlink 1000M PON ports, 4uplink GE Combo ports. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. Each PON supports up to 64 terminals, Cortina chip CS8021, The whole devic...

  • Lc Quad Adapter
    Lc Quad Adapter
    IT Equipment / Systems - Fiberwe Technologies Co., Ltd. - China - January 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    Product Description LC/ PC Singlemode Quad Adapter, senior- senior, flange, blue housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single- mode or Multi- mode applications. Free- hanging or panel- mount de...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"