16 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 3 France France flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Philippines Philippines flag 1 Satellite Satellite flag 1 Bangladesh Bangladesh flag

Highlighted Companies



Smart Home Zigbee Gateway - China

price: contact company for price

Main Features
• ZigBee HA1.2 compliant
• ZigBee SEP 1.1 comliant
• Smart meter interoperability (SE)
• ZigBee coordinator of the home area network
• Powerful CPU for complicated calculation
• Mass storage capacity for historic data
• Cloud server interoperability
• Firmware upgradable via micro USB port
• Affiliate mobile apps


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86 592 2520380

  • Address: 5F, B Area, Chuangxin Plaza, SoftPark 1, Siming District, Xiamen, Fujian, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 24, 2017 -

  • Business Description: OWON is a global reach manufacturer of ZigBee technology based Smart Home Automation & Security Systems and Smart Metering in Home Devices. With more than twenty four years’ experience specialized in manufacturing high-definition LCD monitors and industrial tablets, oscilloscope, OWON stepped into the industry of Internet of Things based on solid ZigBee technology research & development.

    At the device level, OWON offers a variety of ZigBee certified devices in compliance with ZHA or ZLL standards, including Home Automation Gateway, Smart Thermostat, Split A/C Control, Smart Plug, Power Relay, Dimmer Switch, Sensors, LED Dimming Diver, DIN rail Relay, IP Camera, etc. In addition to providing off-the-shelf models, OWON is also highly experienced in providing our customers with well-tailored devices as per their requirements so as to perfectly match their technical and business goals.

    At the system level, OWON has been dedicated in creating universal and plug & play smart home systems. HASS 6000 is OWON off-the-shelf smart home system including five functional kits, Security, Home Automation, Comfort, Video Surveillance and Energy Management.

    While at the platform level, OWON’s solution is a complete system consists of Home Automation Gateway, Surrounding ZigBee Components, Cloud Server and Mobile App that cover each segment of the entire IoT framework. By offering open API and CPI for third-party development or system integration, users can either develop their own firmware right to the gateway device by deploying the API, or integrate the gateway with a designated cloud server / mobile App following the CPI.

    OWON wish to establish long term win-win cooperation with our customers and create a greener, cozier and smarter home environment.

Related listings



  • Cell Phone Jammer Top 2018
    Cell Phone Jammer Top 2018
    IT Equipment / Systems - perfectjammer - USA - May 24, 2018 - 315.00 Dollar US$

    Imagine a noisy phone ringing next to you when you dine quietly. The phone rang when you were watching a great movie. At this time, maybe you need a cell phone signal jammer. The mobile phone is almost everywhere, but it brings us convenience at the ...

  • Liquid Digital Oil Density Meter Price
    Liquid Digital Oil Density Meter Price
    IT Equipment / Systems - Xi'an Yunyi Instrument Co., Ltd - China - March 16, 2018 - contact company for price

    Description liquid digital oil density meter price Adopt the dynamic measurement without memory;No need to press the button; Memory quickly;Automatically judge whether density is qualified or not and prompt alarm through the setting of top and bottom...

  • Corning Core 10g Lc Om3 Multimode 850nm Blue Color G652d Optic Fiber Jumper Cable
    Corning Core 10g Lc Om3 Multimode 850nm Blue Color G652d Optic Fiber Jumper Cable
    IT Equipment / Systems - Beijing Guang Runtong Technology Development Co.,Ltd - China - January 11, 2018 - 100.00 Dollar US$

    Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: GRT Model Number: LC-LC-MM-3M-OM3 Operating wavelength: 850nm multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um Data Rate: 10Gbps Core diameter: 3.0mm Connector: Duplex LC connnector Cable ength: ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"