43 visiting now: 17 China China flag 10 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • 10 100 1000m Multirate Fiber Mode Converter - China

    price: contact company for price

    fast/Gigabit multimode to single mode fiber mode converter. available in

    all distance and all fiber types and kinds rates 10/100/1000M, 155M/622M/STM-1/STM-

    4.

    Features:

    supporting single fiber by double directions transmission;

    Comply with any agreement between different rates.

    Fulfilling medium convert between single mode fiber and multi-mode fiber or extending fiber transmission distance,

    Supporting wavelength be 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm.

    Supporting medium convert between 100M fast speed Ethernet, 1000M Ethernet, 155M~1.25G ATM, SDH or extending transmission distance.

    The longest transmission distance of multi-mode is 2KM; The longest transmission distance of single-mode is 120KM.

    As optical receiving and sending model with good optical character, electrical character, date transmits steady, and it can work for long time..

    The transmission of optical mode 155M is above 30db and optical mode 1.25G is above 25db.

    Parameters:

    Optical interface: SC, FC or ST (optional).

    optical fiber type:

    Multimode : 50/125um, 62.5/125um, 100/140um, wavelength:850 or 1310nm

    Single-mode: 8.3/125um, 8.7/125um, 9/125um, 10/125um, wavelength :1310 or 1550nm

    Transmission distance: multimode with 2KM, single mode up to 120KM.

    Transmission rate: 10/100Mbps/155Mbps/622 Mbps/1000 Mbps/1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps

    Indicator light: it indicates power supply's condition , also suggests single-fiber and multi-fiber link condition.

    Power supply: 1)input 100v~260VAC

    2)input 36V-72VDC , output 3W.

    . Power:<3W.

    . Size: 150mm(L) X200mm(w)x30mm(H)

    . Work temperature :0°C~50°C

    . Storage temperature: -20°C~80°C

    . Humidy:5%~90% without condensing


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862137709251

    • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: August 1, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

      manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

      company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

      marketing data communication products.

      Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

    Related listings



    • Managed Four Slots Chassis Media Converter
      Managed Four Slots Chassis Media Converter
      Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

      The four slot rack chassis media converter can be inserted in 4 media converter cards. The rack chassis media converter provide SNMP network management function and full alarms display. The fiber media convert is a practical network solution which re...

    • 4channel Rs232 485 422 Serial To Ethernet Converter
      4channel Rs232 485 422 Serial To Ethernet Converter
      Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

      The 4channel RS232/RS485/RS422 serial to ethernet converter can provide 4port RS485 or RS422 or RS232 to ethernet.Strong surge protection and ESD protection, cost effective solution. Overview The Baudcom RS232/RS485/RS422 to ethernet converter is the...

    • 2channel Serial To Ethernet Converter
      2channel Serial To Ethernet Converter
      Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

      Baudcom Serial to Ethernet converters transmit RS232, RS422 or RS485 data across an ethernet/IP network. Connect serial port based equipment across Ethernet.support software or web management. Overview The Baudcom sonsole Server is the best choice fo...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"