46 visiting now: 16 France France flag 15 USA USA flag 10 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16 - USA

    price: contact company for price

    Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

    Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm.

    It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 62.5/ 125μm multi- mode fiber terminated with LC connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with 10GBASE- SR interfaces.

    Digital optical monitoring ( DOM) support is present to allow access to real- time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.

    Fiberstore stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

    Details

    Form Type: SFP+

    Data Rate: 10 Gbps

    Wavelength : 850nm

    Max Cable Distance: 300m

    Interface : LC duplex

    Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm

    Cable Type: MMF

    DOM Support: YES

    Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C ( 32 to 158°F)

    HTS- Harmonized Code: 8517706000


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 14252262035

    • Address: 31 Andover Park East Ste330, Tukwila, WA, USA

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 5, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Fiberstore(FS.COM), a company devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.

      Our goal is to create value for our customers continuously with high-quality products and excellent services in the field of optical communication.

    Related listings



    • Ceramic Fiber Cloth
      Ceramic Fiber Cloth
      Fiber Optic Cable - Beijing Feipufu Engineering Technology Co., Ltd - China - October 26, 2016 - contact company for price

      Introduction Ceramic Fiber Cloth is produced by high quality refractory ceramic fiber and woven from yarn. It can be used for high temperature applications up to1050°C. The cloth is reinforced with fiberglass filament, and optional SUS304 wire (Incon...

    • Bio Soluble Aes Fiber Yarn
      Bio Soluble Aes Fiber Yarn
      Fiber Optic Cable - Beijing Feipufu Engineering Technology Co., Ltd - China - October 26, 2016 - contact company for price

      Introduction Bio soluble AES fiber is a high-temperature insulating wool composed of man-made vitreous silicate fibers.Bio soluble AES fiber is exonerated from the carcinogen classification in the European Union under the term of NOTA Q of European D...

    • Bio Soluble Aes Fiber Cloth
      Bio Soluble Aes Fiber Cloth
      Fiber Optic Cable - Beijing Feipufu Engineering Technology Co., Ltd - China - October 26, 2016 - contact company for price

      Introduction Bio soluble AES fiber is a high-temperature insulating wool composed of man-made vitreous silicate fibers. Bio soluble AES fiber is exonerated from the carcinogen classification in the European Union under the term of NOTA Q of European ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"