25 visiting now: 12 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Philippines Philippines flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 France France flag

1550 1310 Sff Bi Directional Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

SFF WDM optical transceiver data rates of 100, 155, 622Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

transmission up to 40Km.

Description:

BDFR-503 transceiver is a series single mode single fiber SFF(Small Form Factor)module designed

for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the SFF-MSA

transceiver. Integrated with 1550/1310nm splitter, the transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP laser

and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit. The receiver section

incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode and Trans-impedance with AGC for wide

dynamicrange. The transceiver has excellent reliability.BDFR-303 series module is 1550Tx/1310Rx version

Together with BDFR-303 series module, they can provide the system designer with products to

implement a range of Ethernet and ATM designs at the 100M/125M bps rate and SONET/OC-3,

SDH/STM-1 for telecommunication.

Features:

2X5 DIP metal package with single SC/PC or SC/APC receptacle

PECL logic interface, compatible with ordinary two fiber Small Form Factor MSA transceiver

1550nm LD/1310nm Rx with 1550/1310nm WDM Splitter, single fiber bi-directional transmission

Full compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 specification

Operates at data rates of 100, 155, 622Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

Up to 40Km with 9/125um SMF

Single +3.3V or +5V power supply

Wave solderable and washable with process plug inserted

Two temperature ranges: 0 C to +70 C for commercial level , -40 C to +85 C for industrial level.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 2, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • Fiber Optical Distribution Box
    Fiber Optical Distribution Box
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optical Distribution Box, The fiber terminal is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the wall or fixed on the floor. Description: The fiber terminal is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the...

  • Optical Splice Closure
    Optical Splice Closure
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    Optical Splice Closure, can provide Cap Sealed Style (96 Cores fiber), K Style (144 Cores fiber ), Sealing Style(436 Cores fiber). Applications: can be used in outside plant, underground, aerial, pedestal and direct buried applications. The device al...

  • 1x9 Wdm Optical Transceiver
    1x9 Wdm Optical Transceiver
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    1X9 WDM Optical Transceiver,Single mode single fiber bi- directional transmissionUp to 20Km/40km/60km/80Km. Baudcom, BDTR-303 transceiver is a series single mode single fiber module designed for optical data communication applications. It is e...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"