34 visiting now: 14 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 5 France France flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Russia Russia flag

155m Sfp Optical Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

Features: Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector Single +3.3V Power Supply

LVPECL Data Interface 850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional

Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1 Compliant with Telcordia

(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE.

Features:

Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector

Single +3.3V Power Supply

LVPECL Data Interface

850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional

Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1

Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Application:

Switch to switch interface

High speed I/O for file servers .

Bus extension applications


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 2, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • Fiber Optical Distribution Box
    Fiber Optical Distribution Box
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optical Distribution Box, The fiber terminal is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the wall or fixed on the floor. Description: The fiber terminal is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the...

  • Optical Splice Closure
    Optical Splice Closure
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    Optical Splice Closure, can provide Cap Sealed Style (96 Cores fiber), K Style (144 Cores fiber ), Sealing Style(436 Cores fiber). Applications: can be used in outside plant, underground, aerial, pedestal and direct buried applications. The device al...

  • 1x9 Wdm Optical Transceiver
    1x9 Wdm Optical Transceiver
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    1X9 WDM Optical Transceiver,Single mode single fiber bi- directional transmissionUp to 20Km/40km/60km/80Km. Baudcom, BDTR-303 transceiver is a series single mode single fiber module designed for optical data communication applications. It is e...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"