27 visiting now: 8 USA USA flag 7 France France flag 4 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Switzerland Switzerland flag

1x9 Wdm Optical Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

1X9 WDM Optical Transceiver,Single mode single fiber bi-

directional transmissionUp to 20Km/40km/60km/80Km.

Baudcom, BDTR-303 transceiver is a series single mode single fiber module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically

compatible with the two fibers MSA transceiver.Integrated with 1310/1550nm WDM coupler to achieve up to 80km point-to-point single fiber application, the transceiver modules support data

rates up to 155Mbps.The transceiver module supplies the Differential

PECL of 3.3/5.0 Voltage. Together with BDTR-5** series module, they can provide the system designer with products to implement a range of FDDI and

ATM designs at the 100Mbps/125Mbps rate and SONET/OC-3, SDH/STM-1 for Telecommunication.The transceiver has excellent reliability.

Commercial level transceiver module which operating at 0℃ to 70℃ and Industrial level which operating extended temperature as -40℃ to +85℃

for available.

Features:

�� Multi-sourced 1X9 package with single SC/PC receptacle;

�� 1310nm FP-LD/1550nm Rx with 1310/1550nm WDM,

�� Single mode single fiber bi-directional transmission

�� Up to 80km with 9/125μm SMF;

�� PECL signal input and output;

�� Single +3.3V or +5V power supply;

�� Wave solderable and washable with process plug inserted;

�� Two temperature ranges: 0°C to +70°C for commercial level, -40°C

to +85°C for industrial level;

�� Operates at data rates of 155Mbps;


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 2, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • Fiber Optical Distribution Box
    Fiber Optical Distribution Box
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optical Distribution Box, The fiber terminal is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the wall or fixed on the floor. Description: The fiber terminal is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the...

  • Optical Splice Closure
    Optical Splice Closure
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 2, 2013 - contact company for price

    Optical Splice Closure, can provide Cap Sealed Style (96 Cores fiber), K Style (144 Cores fiber ), Sealing Style(436 Cores fiber). Applications: can be used in outside plant, underground, aerial, pedestal and direct buried applications. The device al...

  • Managed Four Slots Chassis Media Converter
    Managed Four Slots Chassis Media Converter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    The four slot rack chassis media converter can be inserted in 4 media converter cards. The rack chassis media converter provide SNMP network management function and full alarms display. The fiber media convert is a practical network solution which re...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"