36 visiting now: 18 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 1 Nigeria Nigeria flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria flag 1 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Adss Fiber Optic Cable - China

price: contact company for price


ADSS ( All Dielectric Self- supporting Aerial Cable) is loose

tube stranded. Fibres are positioned into a loose tube made

of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-

resistant around FRP( Fibre Reinforced Plastic) as a non-

metallic central strength member into a compact and circular

cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling

compound, it is covered witha thin polyethylene ( PE) inner

sheath. After two layers of Aramid yarns are applied in two

directions over the inner sheath as strength member, the

cable is completed with PE or AT ( anti- tracking) outer



☆ . Small cable Dia, light weight, low attached load on


☆ . Tension strength is over 90KN.

☆ . Non- metal structure, good insulation, anti- thunder.

☆ . Fine production technology, even force for aramid fiber,

with superior stress flexibility.

☆ . Anti gun fire.

☆ . Anti electro- corrosion.

☆ . Adapt for bad climate.

☆ . Can construct without power cut, a power line failure

doesn’t influence cable’s normal transfer.

☆ . loose cover GYTA cable core, non- metallic core


☆ . Tension units are elastic modulus aramid fiber.

☆ . Good ultra violwt radiation resistant property.


♦ Can be installed without shutting off the power

♦ Excellent AT performance. The maximum inductive at the

operating point of AT sheath can reach 25kV

♦ Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused

by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops

♦ Large span lengths and the largest span is over 1000m

♦ Accurate control on Aramid application greatly improving

the strength of cables

♦ Accurate fibre excess length and stranding pitch to

ensure the good performance of tensile strength and


♦ The design life span is over 30 years

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8675586330048

  • Address: 801 Room, University-Town Business Park,Lishan Roa, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: March 24, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen Hope Technology Holding Co., Ltd Profile

    Founded in November 2001, Shenzhen Hope Tech Holding Co., Ltd is a Shenzhen based Hi Tech enterprise. We specialize in the manufacturing and selling of fiber optic cable products and accessories, and are industry leaders in research and development. We focus on the delivery of quality customer service, and are accredited with the ISO9000. In addition, we strive to limit our environmental impact, and also operate under the ISO14001.

    2001, the company was established. We are focus on helical line products of optic cable R&D, Production and Sales.

    2005, Won the title of high tech enterprises.

    2006, We have set up production line and began producing optic cable, fiber optic patch cord, junction box, etc. The annual output reached $50 million.

    2007, have partnership with State Grid, China Southern Power Grid, China Telecom, China Unicom and others electric power company. And become theirs main supplier. At the same time, we are become famous Optical Cable vendor in China.

    2008, we began the international trade in Asia region, and have good business cooperation relationship with customers in Indonesia, Vietnam, Myanmar, South Korea. At that time, we can provide below products:

    OPGW/ADSS cable

    Helical line products

    Outdoor optic cable

    The building fiber cabling

    Fiber optic cable used in fiber system equipment

    ST/SC/FC/MU/MTRJ fiber optic patch cord

    junction box, metal junction box


    2009 to 2010, we are participated in several world class products expo in Africa, Europe. And get peers praise.

    2011, set up a new business model of customer online communication, order confirmation, etc.

    Up to now, the company's capacity up to $ 100 000 000 (has 25 sets outdoor optical cable production lines, 30 sets indoor optic cable production lines, 7 sets OPGW/ADSS cable production lines, 6 sets fiber optic patch cord production lines, 8 sets junction box production lines. Test equipment 15 units) Combining vital strengths and advantages, HOPE has been able to win dominance in both domestic and international markets: a strong technical & QC team. over 10 years extensive experience; a large and highly competent employee base of 800 employees; 30,000 square meters of modern manufacturing premises (set to rise to 90,000 square meters within the next two years); assured customer satisfaction, product quality and reliability through approvals from the CE, FCC and ROHS; and competitive prices. To date, seven branches and representative offices have already been established in China, with more offices planned for the near future. In the international market, HOPE has built deserved reputation in targeted area such as Europe, U.S and Asia through partner relationships with various leading industry companies.

    Looking forward to the future, HOPE is looks forward to continuing progression and success; in establishing mutually beneficial business relationships, in order to ensure bright and prosperous business investments for us and our competitors.

Related listings

  • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    Fiber Optic Cable - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm. It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 6...

  • Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Fiber Optic Cable - Peti Pet Store - China - November 21, 2015 - contact company for price

    This product is made of natural sisal, there are 3 small balls with sand sound inside the roller, Pets are very interested in the smell of sisal, it is The cat tried to get them out but it couldn' t, designed especially for cats to sharpen their claw...

  • Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Sichuan guangfa technology Co., Ltd. - China - February 11, 2015 - contact company for price

    Product Feature Various coupling ratio Single mode and multi mode available Low insertion loss, low PDL Environmental stable Industry standard and custom housing available Variety of connectors available 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configur...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"