42 visiting now: 16 China China flag 9 USA USA flag 7 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Bangladesh Bangladesh flag

Ceramic Coated Wire Drawing Cone Pulley - China

price: contact company for price

Type Wire drawing capstan/pulley Pulley material Steel Coating material

Chrome Oxide Ceramic Dimension Customized/ODM Working surface Mirror

polishing Application For ferrous/nonferrous, fiber wire drawing.

Feature High hardness, good wear/corrosion resistance, etc. well thermal

endurance, excellent polishability, etc. Serve Life Durable Sample Yes

Place of origin China

CERAMIC PROPERTIES:

* Outstanding hardness/ strength

* Well Surface Finish

* High Corrosion Resistance

* High fracture toughness

* Low coefficient of thermal expansion

* Low heat conductivity

CERAMIC PERFORMANCE PARAMETER:

Density: 3.6-3.7 g/cm3

Bending strength: 300-400 Mpa

Fracture toughness: 4-5 Mpa.m1/2

Hardness: ≥86 HRA

Modulus of elasticity: 320-390 Gpa

Coefficient of linear expansion: 6.5-11.2 x10-6/k

Minimal residual unbalance of up to: ≤0.8 Gmm/kg

Unbalance reduction rate: ≥85%

"Here We supply ceramic wire drawing pulleys:

Cones, Pulleys, Capstans, Rings, Rollers, etc.

Spraying material: Chrome oxide ceramic, Tungsten carbide, etc.

Sintering material: Zirconia ceramic, Alumina ceramic, etc.

To offer you the most suitable pulleys, kindly advise the following info:

1, Your drawing/designC

2, Pulley materialC

3, Wire materialC

4, Qty for each sizeC

5, Wire machine's brandC

6, Other requirementsC(e.g.: polishing grade, hardness, etc.)

Inquries welcome!"

Feel free to contact us with all your questions


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86075525652400

  • Address: Minzhi Av. Longhua District, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 20, 2012 -

  • Business Description: We're professional supplier for ceramic pulley, capstan, cone for wire cable drawing machine, e.g. Niehoff etc.

    Inquiries Welcome!

Related listings



  • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    Fiber Optic Cable - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm. It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 6...

  • Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Fiber Optic Cable - Peti Pet Store - China - November 21, 2015 - contact company for price

    This product is made of natural sisal, there are 3 small balls with sand sound inside the roller, Pets are very interested in the smell of sisal, it is The cat tried to get them out but it couldn' t, designed especially for cats to sharpen their claw...

  • Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Sichuan guangfa technology Co., Ltd. - China - February 11, 2015 - contact company for price

    Product Feature Various coupling ratio Single mode and multi mode available Low insertion loss, low PDL Environmental stable Industry standard and custom housing available Variety of connectors available 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configur...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"