36 visiting now: 16 China China flag 11 USA USA flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Croatia Croatia flag 1 Israel Israel flag

Fiberglass Cloth - China

price: contact company for price

Introduction
Fiberglass Cloth is produced by high quality fiberglass fiber and woven from yarn. It can be used for different environment according to the pre-texturized or not. The working temperature is 550°C (1020°F), and has good electrical insulation properties, thermal insulation properties and mechanical properties.

Specifications
Type Thickness
(mm) Width
(mm) Weight
(g/m2) Weave Texturized Roll Length
(m/roll)
GC0.6 0.6 1000 610 Plain Yes 100
GC0.8 0.8 1000 680 Plain Yes 50
GC1.2 1.2 1000 850 Plain Yes 50
GC1.4 1.4 1000 1000 Plain Yes 50
GC1.7 1.7 1000 1200 Plain Yes 30
GC2.0 2.0 1000 1300 Plain Yes 30
GC3.0 3.0 1000 2000 Twill Yes 30
GC200 0.19 1270 204 Plain No 200
GC430 0.43 1000 430 Twill No 100
GC650 0.6 1000 650 Satin No 100
Note:The above thickness, width and weight data are there in the actual production range of±10%


Main Performance
 Could be used in the environment of -70°C~1000°C and can be instantaneous high temperature resistance;
 Resistance to ozone, oxidation, light and weathering;
 High strength, high modulus, low shrinkage, no deformation;
 Good thermal insulation;
 There is still some residual strength when operated over the working temp;
 Resistance to corrosion;

Application
 Reinforcing material for demanding personal security and mechanical properties;
 Basic cloth for fire curtain, welding curtain and coating cloth;
 The boiler insulation and pipe bandaging;
 Used in boat building and repair;


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8601080754852

  • Address: No.3, Guofengmeitang, Changpin, beijing, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 26, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Fire is the conscience, to do is to do good insulation
    Company business: 1, thermal insulation materials R & D, design, supply;
    2, fire roller shutter, fire door, wall, such as the wall of the research and development, design, technical advisory services;

Related listings



  • Fiberglass Plastic Rope
    Fiberglass Plastic Rope
    Fiber Optic Cable - Beijing Feipufu Engineering Technology Co., Ltd - China - October 26, 2016 - contact company for price

    Introduction: 1, fiberglass plastic rope made of glass fiber yarn prepared by multiple. In 2, covering the surface of rope to reach the silica gel, high elasticity, high and low temperature resistance, corrosion resistance, ozone resistance, aging an...

  • M00pfg0500a Gigabyte Plastic Optical Fiber
    M00pfg0500a Gigabyte Plastic Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable - Guangdong IPT Industrial Co.,Ltd - China - June 7, 2016 - contact company for price

    M00PFG0500A gigabit plastic optical fiber achieves 10 Gbps large capacity data communication. Compared with the existing quartz optical fiber, it can maintain communication characteristics under bending and crimping. Its biggest advantage is having t...

  • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    Fiber Optic Cable - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm. It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 6...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"