28 visiting now: 10 France France flag 8 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 1 India India flag 1 Latvia Latvia flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag

Gigabit Sfp Media Converter - China

price: contact company for price

Gigabit SFP media converter, 10/100/1000 media converter transmitting

1000M Ethernet electrical signal through fiber.

Product function: transmitting 1000M Ethernet electrical signal through fiber

Features:

conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard;

brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;

isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;

supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;

multi- mode connection: transmitting range can reach 550 meters as farthest;

single-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 80 kilometers.

Product characteristic:

international standard: IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

Ethernet 10/100/1000M auto-adaptable;

Interface: 10/100/1000Base-T: RJ45

1000Base-T: EIA/TIA-568 Cat5, 100 meters;

1000Base-LX: 62.5/125?m multi-mode fiber, can reach 550 meters

9/125?m single-mode fiber, can reach 10-80Km

environment condition Dimension

Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C 210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm

Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C

Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

Power supply

working voltage range wide, good

anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

option I - DC-48V, range DC-36V~DC-72C

option I - AC220, range AC160V~AC240V


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862137709251

  • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 1, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

    manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

    company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

    marketing data communication products.

    Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

Related listings



  • Managed Four Slots Chassis Media Converter
    Managed Four Slots Chassis Media Converter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    The four slot rack chassis media converter can be inserted in 4 media converter cards. The rack chassis media converter provide SNMP network management function and full alarms display. The fiber media convert is a practical network solution which re...

  • 10 100 1000m Multirate Fiber Mode Converter
    10 100 1000m Multirate Fiber Mode Converter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    fast/Gigabit multimode to single mode fiber mode converter. available in all distance and all fiber types and kinds rates 10/100/1000M, 155M/622M/STM-1/STM- 4. Features: supporting single fiber by double directions transmission; Comply with any agree...

  • Unmanaged 16 Slots Rack Media Converter
    Unmanaged 16 Slots Rack Media Converter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd - China - August 1, 2013 - contact company for price

    BD02 is a 2U 19' media converter rack, Different types of module type media converter developed by our company can be inserted into this rack, which total slots up to 16. two power supplies: main power supply and spare one, and supports its automatic...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"