37 visiting now: 15 France France flag 12 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 India India flag

Hot Sales Pmma Fiber - China

price: contact company for price

Specifications

PMMA fiber

1. Various dia. 0.25/ 0.5/ 0.75/ 1.0/ 1.5/ 2/ 3mm

2. Waterproof, damproof

3. Separation of light and electricity

4. SGS, ROHS

Detailed Product Description

Application of PMMA fiber

1, Application in decoration,

Plastic optical fiber enjoys various colors, flexible transmission, it is widely used in fiber lamps and lanterns, plastic decoration projects which takes the colorful and translunary vision effects.

2, Application in illumination

Plastic optical fiber is applied in illumination which has the advantages of high brightness effects, low attenuation, low heating. Long span, anti- UV performance, safety and reliability, separating electricity from lights. It is widely used in the protection of historic relics, jewelry and dangerous area lighting, such as miner road.

3, Application in screen fiber display

Plastic optical fiber has the advantages of low lights attenuation, high brightness, full chromaticity, vivid vision, especially that low consumption, easy recycle, long span, and suitable for various indoor and outdoor surrounding.

Feature of PMMA Fiber

1, cold light source, non- ultraviolet, without the acceleration of valuable,

2, separation of light and electricity, safe and reliable application in flammable and explosive occasion,

3, low power, energy saving and environmental friendly,

4, flexible transmission, apply in plastic optical fiber lights and projects of plastic optical fiber decoration, can produce colorful and dream- like effect,

5, cold light source, long life, non- ultraviolet ray, separation of light and electricity,

6, optical fiber display with lower attenuation and high brightness, full color render, clear vision, lower power, easy recycle and long life etc


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8613805240954

  • Address: Unit A2,Bali Industrial Zone ,North Jingang Road,B, yangzhou, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 6, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Jiangsu TX Plastic Optical Fibers Co.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer

    producing plastic optical fiber with high quality and competitive price

    for several year . Many experience experts in our company specialized in

    this field long time. Our product with SGS, REACH, ISO and UL approved.

Related listings



  • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    Fiber Optic Cable - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm. It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 6...

  • Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Fiber Optic Cable - Peti Pet Store - China - November 21, 2015 - contact company for price

    This product is made of natural sisal, there are 3 small balls with sand sound inside the roller, Pets are very interested in the smell of sisal, it is The cat tried to get them out but it couldn' t, designed especially for cats to sharpen their claw...

  • Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Sichuan guangfa technology Co., Ltd. - China - February 11, 2015 - contact company for price

    Product Feature Various coupling ratio Single mode and multi mode available Low insertion loss, low PDL Environmental stable Industry standard and custom housing available Variety of connectors available 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configur...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"