54 visiting now: 19 France France flag 18 China China flag 13 USA USA flag 1 Egypt Egypt flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Pakistan Pakistan flag

Mini Otdr 1310 1550nm 35 33db - China

price: contact company for price

The mini Optical Time Domain

Reflectometer(OTDR) is the new generation of

intelligent equipment for testing fiber optic

communication systems. Compact design with new

OS makes it more portable and easier to

operate. Whether detecting

link layers in the construction and

installation of optical network or processing

efficient maintenance and trouble

shooting, FHO2000 is your best assistant.


- Wavelength 1310/1550nm, Dynamic Range

35/33dB, Dead zone 1/6 m

- Averaging/real time measuring modes

- Warnning function helps proctect OTDR damaged

by online optical signal

- Integrated with Screenshot function

- Support multi-language display and input

- With large internal memory to save 20000


- Provide data simulation software to process,

generate and print report

- Long working hours for outdoor operation

Package includes

- Main unit

- 12V power adapter

- Lithium battery

- FC adapter

- USB cord,

- User guide

- CD disk

- Carrying case

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 862154451216

  • Address: 6f,Building 13,No.99 Tianzhou Road, Shanghai, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: April 14, 2015 -

  • Business Description: Fibercasa founded in 2012. is a leading enterprise professionally engaged in the service of optical fibre assessing and networking. It is also one of the biggest national suppliers for optical communication meters and equipments. The products enjoy a worldwide reputation.

    As an e commerce company in the optical fibre, Fibercasa has been in the industry for more than 19 years. We have high standard in product manufacturing and foreign trade; and has accumulated ample logistical experience in international transportation. We aim to provide our customers with the product they need in a most competitive price.

    What Fibercasa Offer
    PON design and construction of the related products.
    PON maintenance and related services.
    FTTx ODN distribution solution.
    Optical component inspection and related products.

Related listings

  • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    Fiber Optic Cable - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm. It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 6...

  • Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Fiber Optic Cable - Peti Pet Store - China - November 21, 2015 - contact company for price

    This product is made of natural sisal, there are 3 small balls with sand sound inside the roller, Pets are very interested in the smell of sisal, it is The cat tried to get them out but it couldn' t, designed especially for cats to sharpen their claw...

  • Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Sichuan guangfa technology Co., Ltd. - China - February 11, 2015 - contact company for price

    Product Feature Various coupling ratio Single mode and multi mode available Low insertion loss, low PDL Environmental stable Industry standard and custom housing available Variety of connectors available 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configur...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"