27 visiting now: 23 USA USA flag 2 China China flag 1 France France flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

Highlighted Companies

  • WESTCables (USA): 1000FT Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6A Plenum Bulk Cables with discounted prices from WESTCables whether you are networking... https://www.westcables.com/


  • Opgw Fiber Optic Cable - China

    price: contact company for price

    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

    OPGW (Optical Fiber Composited Overhead

    Ground Wire), a tech-product emerged in power

    industry in 1970s, is used to connect power

    and communication that are the world’s most

    important public networks, and has double

    functions of power ground wire and optical

    fiber communication. With the breakthrough of

    key technology, high-intensity fiber, fill-

    jelly, seamless aluminum tube, aluminum-clad

    wire, and other advanced material are adopted

    for OPGW.

    Application:

    ☆.OPGW cable is mainly used in 500KV, 220KV

    and 110KV lines, limited by power cut,

    security and other elements, mostly used in

    new lines. Its applications are:high pressure

    over 110kv, with a longer span (usually over

    250M);

    ☆.Easy to maintain, easy for line span, its

    mechanical property can meet a big line span;

    ☆.Outer OPGW is metal armoring, with no

    influence for high pressure electro-corrosion

    and degradation;

    ☆.To construct OPGW must cut power,

    resulting in greater loss, thus OPGW must be

    used in constructing high pressure line over

    110kv;

    ☆.For OPGW performance index, the more short

    circuit current, the more need a good

    conductor to be metal armor, and reduce

    tension strength, while, if the tension

    strength is certain, to increase short

    circuit current capacity, the only way is to

    enlarge metal section area, resulting in an

    increased cable Dia and weight, so that

    security is a question for line pole

    strength.

    Characteristics:

    ☆.Bio-function of ground wire and

    communication cable, avoid a huge expenditure

    to re-erect and re-maintain;

    ☆.Erect on top of power overhead line pole,

    need not to consider its best hanging point,

    electro-corrosion, and others.

    ☆.In the process of old line transformation,

    cable’s outer diameter and tension may be

    matched better than another ground wire;

    ☆.Big transmission capacity, good and

    reliable communication;

    ☆.Excellent mechanical and electrical

    property;

    ☆.Good security, long lifetime, and

    invulnerable to gun fire.

    International standards

    IEEE 1138; IEC 60794; IEC 60793; ITU-T Rec.

    G.650; ITU-T Rec. G.652;

    ITU-T Rec. G.655; ITU-T Rec. G.656; ITU-T

    Rec. G.657

    Typical Structure and Parameter of OPGW(L)

    Some structures and characteristics of

    typical representative OPGW are shown in the

    below list, however, they do not represent

    the whole products of the company. If you

    have any requests, please contact local

    representative office or contact the company

    directly.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8675586330048

    • Address: 801 Room, University-Town Business Park,Lishan Roa, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 24, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen Hope Technology Holding Co., Ltd Profile

      Founded in November 2001, Shenzhen Hope Tech Holding Co., Ltd is a Shenzhen based Hi Tech enterprise. We specialize in the manufacturing and selling of fiber optic cable products and accessories, and are industry leaders in research and development. We focus on the delivery of quality customer service, and are accredited with the ISO9000. In addition, we strive to limit our environmental impact, and also operate under the ISO14001.

      2001, the company was established. We are focus on helical line products of optic cable R&D, Production and Sales.

      2005, Won the title of high tech enterprises.

      2006, We have set up production line and began producing optic cable, fiber optic patch cord, junction box, etc. The annual output reached $50 million.

      2007, have partnership with State Grid, China Southern Power Grid, China Telecom, China Unicom and others electric power company. And become theirs main supplier. At the same time, we are become famous Optical Cable vendor in China.

      2008, we began the international trade in Asia region, and have good business cooperation relationship with customers in Indonesia, Vietnam, Myanmar, South Korea. At that time, we can provide below products:

      OPGW/ADSS cable

      Helical line products

      Outdoor optic cable

      The building fiber cabling

      Fiber optic cable used in fiber system equipment

      ST/SC/FC/MU/MTRJ fiber optic patch cord

      junction box, metal junction box

      Etc

      2009 to 2010, we are participated in several world class products expo in Africa, Europe. And get peers praise.

      2011, set up a new business model of customer online communication, order confirmation, etc.

      Up to now, the company's capacity up to $ 100 000 000 (has 25 sets outdoor optical cable production lines, 30 sets indoor optic cable production lines, 7 sets OPGW/ADSS cable production lines, 6 sets fiber optic patch cord production lines, 8 sets junction box production lines. Test equipment 15 units) Combining vital strengths and advantages, HOPE has been able to win dominance in both domestic and international markets: a strong technical & QC team. over 10 years extensive experience; a large and highly competent employee base of 800 employees; 30,000 square meters of modern manufacturing premises (set to rise to 90,000 square meters within the next two years); assured customer satisfaction, product quality and reliability through approvals from the CE, FCC and ROHS; and competitive prices. To date, seven branches and representative offices have already been established in China, with more offices planned for the near future. In the international market, HOPE has built deserved reputation in targeted area such as Europe, U.S and Asia through partner relationships with various leading industry companies.

      Looking forward to the future, HOPE is looks forward to continuing progression and success; in establishing mutually beneficial business relationships, in order to ensure bright and prosperous business investments for us and our competitors.

    Related listings



    • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
      10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
      Fiber Optic Cable - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

      Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm. It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 6...

    • Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
      Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
      Fiber Optic Cable - Peti Pet Store - China - November 21, 2015 - contact company for price

      This product is made of natural sisal, there are 3 small balls with sand sound inside the roller, Pets are very interested in the smell of sisal, it is The cat tried to get them out but it couldn' t, designed especially for cats to sharpen their claw...

    • Plc Abs Box Splitter
      Plc Abs Box Splitter
      Fiber Optic Cable - Sichuan guangfa technology Co., Ltd. - China - February 11, 2015 - contact company for price

      Product Feature Various coupling ratio Single mode and multi mode available Low insertion loss, low PDL Environmental stable Industry standard and custom housing available Variety of connectors available 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configur...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"