72 visiting now: 41 France France flag 13 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Spain Spain flag

Plastic Optics Cable For Illumination - China

price: contact company for price


plastic optics cable for illumination

1. flexible transmission

2. low attenuation

3. import fiber core

4. high brightness

Plastic Optic Fiber Cable for Communication

Communication plastic optical fiber application

- Application in FTTH ( fiber to home)

Fit in to glass optical fiber networking, taking good effect in the terminal of broadband networking. Plastic optical fiber can resolve optimum solution of “the last hundred meters”.

- Application in consumer electronics

The patch cords of plastic optical fiber are used in transmission for digital audio, wideband transmission with high speed, high fidelity, low attenuation, and the POF cable could reduce the electromagnetic interference to zero

- Application in automobile intelligence

POF is used for navigator instrument, automobile communication, delight video system, and television, DVD player, audio, lamps, switching connecting line.

- Application in industry control and monitor system

Plastic optical fiber can be used in line control of power station in strong magnetic field, connecting different equipments, being the communication linkage of sensors. The movement of target detection, networking forward and monitor vision information.

- Application in military communication

Plastic optical fiber cable have been widely used in transition network of action zone, military chain of command, the mount device of chariot, fighting plane, warship, and can not be replaced in the future electric combat.

The characteristic of plastic optical fiber for data transmission

- Low cost for maintenance, saving cooper resource, energy- saving and environment protection.

- Immune to electromagnetic wave radiation, no noise effect, good capacity of resisting disturbance.

- Low weight, flexible, high resist flutter and determinate cleavage, durability.

- High bandwidth, high speed, good performance.

- High privacy protection, reliable safety.

- Optimum bandwidth, high speed, good performance.

- Close coupling, high illumination, stabile attenuation.

- Easy installation, needlessness for special tools and fusion welding, and cut at will by your request.

- Waterproof, Dampproof, Antimagnetic, free of magnetic and thunders.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8613805240954

  • Address: Unit A2,Bali Industrial Zone ,North Jingang Road,B, yangzhou, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: May 7, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Jiangsu TX Plastic Optical Fibers Co.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer

    producing plastic optical fiber with high quality and competitive price

    for several year . Many experience experts in our company specialized in

    this field long time. Our product with SGS, REACH, ISO and UL approved.

Related listings

  • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    Fiber Optic Cable - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm. It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 6...

  • Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Fiber Optic Cable - Peti Pet Store - China - November 21, 2015 - contact company for price

    This product is made of natural sisal, there are 3 small balls with sand sound inside the roller, Pets are very interested in the smell of sisal, it is The cat tried to get them out but it couldn' t, designed especially for cats to sharpen their claw...

  • Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Sichuan guangfa technology Co., Ltd. - China - February 11, 2015 - contact company for price

    Product Feature Various coupling ratio Single mode and multi mode available Low insertion loss, low PDL Environmental stable Industry standard and custom housing available Variety of connectors available 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configur...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"