21 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 1 Israel Israel flag

Polymer Optical Fiber Plastic Optic Cable - China

price: contact company for price

Specifications

Polymer Optical Fiber Plastic Fiber Optic Cable

1. diameter 3mm, OD5mm

2. Black PE Jacket plastic fiber optic cable

3. Attenuation<220dB/ km

4. Rohs, MSDS

FAQ

1. Is plastic optical fiber cable same with optical fiber cable?

No. Plastic optical fiber cable is different from optical fiber patch cords. Plastic optical fiber cable( APF) ) are all- plastic fiber, made of PMMA core, which is used for short distance data transmission. While optical fiber cable is made of silica/ glass material, which are used in long distance transmission.

2. What is the diameters of fiber for plastic optical fiber patch cords?

1mm plastic optical fiber is the mostly used for plastic optical fiber cable. The fiber with 1mm diameter

could work very well, usually at the 650nm wavelength. Special diameters of fiber or jackets also could be customization, Like TX- CC3000- 1, 3mm plastic fiber optic cable

3. Delivery time and method

The package would be sent in 1~2 workdays if the items have stock. If no stock, it will be arranged delivery

within 3- 7 workdays usually. Small orders usually be sent by international express, such as FedEx, DHL, UPS, EMS, China Post, or client

special methods.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8613805240954

  • Address: Unit A2,Bali Industrial Zone ,North Jingang Road,B, yangzhou, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 7, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Jiangsu TX Plastic Optical Fibers Co.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer

    producing plastic optical fiber with high quality and competitive price

    for several year . Many experience experts in our company specialized in

    this field long time. Our product with SGS, REACH, ISO and UL approved.

Related listings



  • 10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    10gbase Sr Sfp 850nm 300m Multi Mode Transceiver 16
    Fiber Optic Cable - Fiberstore - USA - January 5, 2016 - contact company for price

    Part Number: SFP- 10G85- 3M ( MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) Fiberstore 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 300m on multi- mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 850nm. It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 50/ 125μm or 6...

  • Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Pet Cat Kitten Kitty Toy Long Rolling Sisal Scratching Scratch Post Trapped Ball
    Fiber Optic Cable - Peti Pet Store - China - November 21, 2015 - contact company for price

    This product is made of natural sisal, there are 3 small balls with sand sound inside the roller, Pets are very interested in the smell of sisal, it is The cat tried to get them out but it couldn' t, designed especially for cats to sharpen their claw...

  • Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Plc Abs Box Splitter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Sichuan guangfa technology Co., Ltd. - China - February 11, 2015 - contact company for price

    Product Feature Various coupling ratio Single mode and multi mode available Low insertion loss, low PDL Environmental stable Industry standard and custom housing available Variety of connectors available 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configur...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"