30 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 11 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 India India flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag

10 100 Sfp Media Converter - China

price: contact company for price

Flyin Optronics’ high performance Fiber Link Ethernet Extenders provide

up to 80KM of Ethernet extension over single-mode fiber. The Model FS-

3100 is ideal for campus networks, connecting remote LANs, and

facilitating the optical last-mile connection to the metropolitan-area

network (MAN) and beyond. It provides a cost effective plug-and-play

solution for long-range 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-TX, Ethernet

extensions and added benefit of 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation, making it

the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks.

Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a

shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SFP style fiber-optic connections. Built-in

auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation

with no configuration required.

Features alisa(at)opticres.com

l Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

l MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation

l Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer

l With one SFP slot

l Plug-and-play, easy to installation

l Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount(power external)


l 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit optical Ethernet long-distance transmitting network

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 86075528113498

  • Address: 14F, Block A, Solar Silicon Valley Building, Quesh, shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: April 11, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd,established in Nov 2005,is a leading worldwide

    manufacturer and supplier of passive fiber optic components.We

    specialize in integrated optical sub systems for optical fiber

    communication system and we are known as the solution supplier of many

    optical communication companies. Our main products include optic FBT

    coupler,Wave length division multiplexer(WDM/CWDM/DWDM/OADM), micro

    optic components, optical isolator, optical circulator, optical fiber

    connector, PLC splitter, optical Switch and so on.

    Owing to our excellent engineering services,custom design,technical support,product review,rapid sample prototyping and mass production fast delivering for our customers,our products has been exported to india,Japan,USA and other countries or area.Flyin always determined and confident to bring reliable products and service to every customer and we cherish the opportunities every customer gives us.

Related listings

  • Asme Sa 203 Gr E Ni Alloy Steel Plates For Pressure Vessels
    Asme Sa 203 Gr E Ni Alloy Steel Plates For Pressure Vessels
    Market Research - JOIN-WIN IM/EX - China - November 15, 2013 - contact company for price

    ASME SA-203 Gr.E Ni-alloy steel plates for pressure vessels Specification : ASME SA-203 Gr.E is a kind of Ni-alloy steel.The standard of SA-203 Gr.E is ASME SA-203/SA-203M. SA-203 Gr.E is Ni-alloy steel material used to fabric high temperature pressu...

  • Down Cushions Manufacturer
    Down Cushions Manufacturer
    Market Research - Luan Rose Feather&Down Sells Co., Ltd. - China - January 29, 2013 - contact company for price

    Material 100% Cotton Filling white duck feather&down Pattern double stitching with piping Age Group Adults Size Any Size Technics Stitching Use Home, Hotel Place of Origin Anhui, China (Mainland) Brand Name Rose Name Duck Fether Down Pillow Insert Co...

  • Jinxiang Chemical Offers 1070 83 3
    Jinxiang Chemical Offers 1070 83 3
    Market Research - JinXiang Chemical Factory - China - December 6, 2012 - contact company for price

    Jinchemical developed a new 3, 3-Dimethylbutyric acid (CAS no.1070-83-3) which is mainly used for medicine, pesticide intermediates and lubricants. Details as follows: product name 3, 3-Dimethylbutyric acid CAS NO. 1070-83-3 Molecular formula C6H12O2...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"