81 visiting now: 39 France France flag 20 China China flag 18 USA USA flag 2 India India flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 UK UK flag

Safed Musli Chlorophytum Borivilianum - India

price: 5.00 Dollar US$

Description :
Safed Musli is a medicinal plant, with small, usually white flowers, produced on sparse panicles up to 120 cm long. In some species of the plant, the panicle also bears plant-lets, which take root on touching the ground.
Details :
Botanical Name :Chlorophytum Borivilianum
Hindi Name: Safed musli, Dholi Musli, Khiruva
English Name: Land-calotrops
Common Name : Musli White, safed Moosli, safed, Moosla
Latin Name :Chlorophytum Borivilianum
Sanskrit Name :Swetha Musli

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 05102352617

  • Address: 221,Purani Pasrat Dailya wali Gali, Jhansi, India

  • Email: Email

Published date: July 13, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Supplier Of All Kind Of Natural herb,medicinal Herb,herbal Extract,Aromatic herb,Ayurvedic Herb,Essential Oil,Crude gums,Herbal Powder,Herbal Seeds,Leave,Bark,Resin,Pods,raw pharmacutical material,biotech,Nut and Kernel,Agro products,unani herbs,siddha herbs,aromatic herbs,agro products.

Related listings

  • Infusion Pump Eh737
    Infusion Pump Eh737
    Health Products / Supplements - AHT INC - China - June 16, 2016 - check with company for price

    Features: Semi-squeeze low pulsation uniform drops Semi-squeeze: can keep the elasticity of the tube and accuracy of infusion in a long period. Pulsation compensation: uniform drops, low pulsation, safer to patients. Multi-mode: bring flexible operat...

  • Pure Himalayan Shilajit 5gm Fresh And Liquid
    Pure Himalayan Shilajit 5gm Fresh And Liquid
    Health Products / Supplements - Pure Himalayan Shilajit - USA - June 10, 2016 - 24.99 Dollar US$

    Shilajit have a number of benefits and can be used to improve skin tone, smooths wrinkles, hide stretch marks, protect skin from harmful environmental factors, restores the deficiency of macro- and micro elements in the integumentary tissues, stimula...

  • Sanitary Napkins
    Sanitary Napkins
    Health Products / Supplements - V-Zone Health Care - India - June 2, 2016 - 0.02 Dollar US$

    Product Contents : Non Woven Fabric Topsheet, Cellulose Pulp Overall Length: 230  5 mm Overall Width: 80 5 mm Established in 2016, at Morbi (Gujarat, India), we “V-Zone Health Care” are a leading name in the industry for manufacturing and supplyin...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"