43 visiting now: 14 France France flag 12 China China flag 12 USA USA flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Turkey Turkey flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies

  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/
  • DELN I. D. C., Ltd. (China): Manufacturer lenses, mirrors, beamsplitters, prisms, waveplates, infrared parts, crystals, reticles,... http://www.delnoptic.com/


  • Sell Din 2391 Honed Tube In Competitive Price With High Quality - China

    price: contact company for price

    Usage:Applicable to hydraulic pressure, pneumatic cylinder, oil

    pump, barrel, motor body, transmission shaft, etc.

    Quality Standard: DIN 2391, EN 10305 and ASTM A519

    Process

    Raw materials- Cold drawn/rolled- Heat treatment(BKS)- Honed or SRB- packing

    Steel Grade

    ST52/E355, ck20, ck45, 34CrMo4, SAE 1026, SAE4130, SAE4135, SAE4140, 27SiMn

    Size

    Processing Cylinder diameter Length /mm Straightness Size accuracy Wall thickness/mm Inner boreroughness

    Cold-drawn ID28~OD400 ≤12M 0.3~1.0m m/m H8-H11 ±8% 0.8~1.6um

    Honed tube ID28~OD400 ≤12M 0.3~1.0m m/m H8 ±8% 0.4~0.8um

    Inner hole size tolerance

    ID size ID deviation (mm)

    H7 H8 H9 H10

    30 0.021 0.033 0.052 0.084

    >30~50 0.025 0.039 0.062 0.1

    >50~80 0.03 0.046 0.074 0.12

    >80~120 0.035 0.054 0.087 0.14

    >120~180 0.04 0.063 0.1 0.16

    >180~250 0.046 0.072 0.115 0.185

    >250~315 0.052 0.081 0.13 0.21

    >315~400 0.0527 0.089 0.14 0.23

    Packing optional

    Test Chemical Component Analysis, Mechanical Properties (Ultimate tensile strength, Yield strength, Elongation), Technical Properties (Flattening Test, Flaring Test, Bending Test, Hardness Test, Blow Test, Impact Test etc), Exterior Size Inspection


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862135316960

    • Address: Room 1109, Green Land International Plaza, No. 275, Shanghai, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 20, 2013 -

    • Business Description: We, Shanghai Unite Steel Trading Co., Ltd, are committed to integrate

      engineering steel resources in china and serve the global engineering

      steel market. Our company has more than 15 years of experience in steel

      researching, production, managing and sales. And our team mostly are

      based on and worked in national famous steel enterprise.

      In the aspect of resources and information, we have established cooperative and stronger relationship with nearly hundred enterprises, either state owned or private owned in china, such as:

      DAYE Special Steel a famous steel enterprise with the longest steelmaking history;

      BAO Steel, and Northeast Special Steel Group the biggest special steel manufacturer;

      TPCO, VALIN largest seamless steel tube production enterprise;

      What s more, we have built long, deep and close business relationship with dozens of steel company, Sharing and holding equities with several steel enterprises. Because of the close cooperation with steel companies and our pioneering spirit, which can ensure us stay at the top competition, and ensure our customers get what they really want!

    Related listings



    • All Kinds Of Wire And Galvanized Or Galfan
      All Kinds Of Wire And Galvanized Or Galfan
      Metals - Steel - TIANJIN LIAOYUAN IRON WIRE STRANDS FACTORY - China - April 19, 2013 - contact company for price

      Former Name:TIANJIN LIAOYUAN IRON WIRE STRANDS FACTORY, We have 3 galvanized line and 6 strand machine, our product ability is about 25, 000 ton per year.and about 70% of our goods is for export.we have customers in about 40 countries all around the ...

    • All Kinds Of Wire Strand Galvanized Or Galfan
      All Kinds Of Wire Strand Galvanized Or Galfan
      Metals - Steel - TIANJIN LIAOYUAN IRON WIRE STRANDS FACTORY - China - April 19, 2013 - contact company for price

      Supply Galvanized steel wire Supply Galvanized steel wire strand Supply Zn-5%Al-mischmetal alloy-coated steel wire (galfan wire) Supply Zn-5%Al-mischmetal alloy-coated steel wire strand (galfan wire strand) Supply ACSR CORE WIRE/STRAND Supply 3×7 WIR...

    • Sell Steel Plate S275n S275nl S355n S355nl S420n S420nl S460n S460nl En10025 3 2004
      Sell Steel Plate S275n S275nl S355n S355nl S420n S420nl S460n S460nl En10025 3 2004
      Metals - Steel - Zhengzhou Chuangde Trading Co., Ltd - China - April 17, 2013 - contact company for price

      1. Grade: S275N S275NL S355N S355NL S420N S420NL S460N S460NL EN10025-3 2004 2. Delivery time: 20-40 days 3. Delivery State: Hot rolled , Normalizing , Tempering , Normalizing plus Tempering , Quenching and Tempering , other delivery states. 4. Speci...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"