37 visiting now: 16 China China flag 15 USA USA flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 2 Czech Republic Czech Republic flag 1 France France flag 1 Romania Romania flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Supply Galvanized Steel Wire And Strand - China

    price: contact company for price

    Supply Galvanized steel wire

    Supply Galvanized steel wire strand

    Supply Zn- 5% Al- mischmetal alloy- coated steel wire ( galfan wire)

    Supply Zn- 5% Al- mischmetal alloy- coated steel wire strand ( galfan wire strand)

    Supply ACSR CORE WIRE/ STRAND

    Supply 3x7 WIRE ROPE

    Former Name: TIANJIN LIAOYUAN IRON WIRE STRANDS FACTORY, We have 3 galvanized line and 6 strand machine, our product ability is about 25, 000 ton per year. and about 70% of our goods is for export and we have customers in about 40 countries all around the world.

    Mainly used for power transfer , cable Production, farmland and so on We can produce very heavy zinc thickness steel wire, for example 600 gram/ m2 for 4.00mm. And also we can supply Zn- 10% Al alloy coated wire as customer' s requiment. Salt spry test proved that it has a better performance than Galfan wire.

    as leading companies in producing and exporting all kinds of steel wire and steel

    strands, especially for the Galan ( Zinc- 5% aluminum- mischmetal alloy- coated )

    steel wire products , has a metal business background of some 10 years and

    enjoy a good reputation through out the world.

    With strict quality- certificated system, our factory has been authorized GB/ T19001- 2000—ISO9001: 2000 quality system certificate. Our quality inspection institution is awarded the title of “Certificate of Compliance” by China Quality Inspection Association.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862286862288

    • Address: Lizui of beichen district, tianjin, china, Tianjin, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 10, 2015 -

    • Business Description: Former Name:TIANJIN LIAOYUAN IRON WIRE STRANDS FACTORY, We have 3 galvanized line and 6 strand machine, our product ability is about 25,000 ton per year.and about 70% of our goods is for export.we have customers in about 40 countries all around the world.
      Mainly used for power transfer ,cable Production,farmland and so on We can produce very heavy zinc thickness steel wire,for example 600 gram/m2 for 4.00mm. And also we can supply Zn 10%Al alloy coated wire as customer's requiment.Salt spry test proved that it has a better performance than Galfan wire.

    Related listings



    • Supply A Steel Square Plate Coils Etc
      Supply A Steel Square Plate Coils Etc
      Metals - Steel - Zhejiang Metals and Materials Company - China - March 8, 2015 - contact company for price

      Zhejiang Metals and Materials Company ( hereinafter referred to as ZMMC) was founded in 1963, and was restructured to be a large state- holding group enterprise in 2003. ZMMC is a chief member enterprise of Zhejiang Materials Industry Group, which wa...

    • Plain Steel Stainless Wire Mesh Discs
      Plain Steel Stainless Wire Mesh Discs
      Metals - Steel - Hebei Hightop Metal Mesh Co.,Ltd - China - December 8, 2014 - contact company for price

      Hightop Metal Mesh are able to supply various Wire Mesh Discswhich also named filter disc or extruder screen, single layer and multi- layer ones are both available. Regarding to the multi- layer mesh discs, the number and the arrangement of welding s...

    • Hot Sale Wire Mesh Slits
      Hot Sale Wire Mesh Slits
      Metals - Steel - Hebei Hightop Metal Mesh Co.,Ltd - China - December 8, 2014 - contact company for price

      Wire Mesh Slits: Wire Cloth Slitting is truly an art as this operation depends on the skill of an operator and the cutting blades. Wire Mesh itself is easy to shift during the slitting process. With the addition of optical scanners, our machine watch...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"