37 visiting now: 12 France France flag 10 USA USA flag 9 China China flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Hordenine Hydrochloride Cas 6027 23 2 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Hordenine hydrochloride

    Molecular Formula: C10H15NO

    Molecular Weight: 165.24

    CAS: 39- 15- 1

    Appearance: White crystalline

    Assay: 98% min

    Function: Hordenine is best known as a central nervous stimulant that assists in weight loss. Some scientists that hordenine is able to help people lose weight through the release of norepinephrine, although there have never been any scientific studies that have proved this.

    The main benefit of hordenine is it' s potential to assist in the release of fat from fat cells for energy. Hordenine stimulates the release of norepinephrine. Norepinephrine is an excitatory hormone that energizes the body. It' s lipolytic, it liberates lipids from adipose tissue. When this occurs, liberated lipids are oxidized for energy, and this results in an overall reduction of body fat.

    Other name: Anhalinehydrochloride; Dimethyl- beta- ( 4- hydroxyphenyl) ethylaminehydrochloride; Eremursinehydrochloride; Hordeninehydrochloride; N, n- dimethyltyraminehydrochloride; P- ( 2- ( dimethylamino) ethyl) - phenohydrochloride; P- ( 2- dimethylaminoethyl) phenolhydrochloride; Peyocactinehydrochloride


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8657427974699

    • Address: 6F-5,Building 2, Huanhe Center, No.163 Ruiqing Rd., Ningbo, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 20, 2014 -

    • Business Description: INNOBIOCHEM, a subsidiary of NINGBO INNO PHARMCHEM CO.,LTD.,which was

      founded in April 2007, is a young, energetic, fast growing technology

      oriented company dedicated to leading, high value drug intermediates

      and chemicals R & D, industrial production and marketing services,

      business scope covering the global pharmaceutical, health care

      products, pesticides, textile and water treatment and many other

      fields. Skype: Arthas.March

    Related listings



    • Zinc Acetate Dihydrate Pharmaceutical Grade
      Zinc Acetate Dihydrate Pharmaceutical Grade
      General Pharmaceuticals - Sincere Union Imp & Exp Co.,Ltd - China - May 11, 2016 - contact company for price

      CAS NO. : 5970- 45- 6 M. F. : Zn( CH3COO) 2 . 2H2O M. W. : 219.51 Properties : White sheet or granular crystals, slight acetic acid( vinegar) odor. Density is 1.735, lose water of hydration above 100C, soluble in ethanol and water. Use : Used as yeas...

    • Botox Dermal Filler At Cheap Prices
      Botox Dermal Filler At Cheap Prices
      General Pharmaceuticals - mareli meds - Turkey - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

      We are premium source suppliers/ Manufacturers of pharmaceutical, research chemicals and HGHs and we have capability and ability to export​. We Offer best price. We can supply bulk quantities of our products depending on your demand and prices are ...

    • Iron Dextran Powder 25 35 38
      Iron Dextran Powder 25 35 38
      General Pharmaceuticals - guanghong - China - December 9, 2015 - contact company for price

      Product name Iron Dextran powder 25% , 35% , 38% ( any Spec. ) CAS No. 9004- 66- 4 Characters A Brown to Dark Brown Crystalline Powder; Odourless Quality Standard USP 34, CVP 2010 Molecular structural formula ( C6H10O5) m [ Fe( OH) 3 ] × Iron Dextra...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"