41 visiting now: 19 France France flag 11 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Pharmaceutical Ingredients Phenibut Cas No 1078 21 3 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Phenibut CAS No. : 1078- 21- 3 used for reduce fatigue and improve

    neurological function

    1. Introduce

    CAS No. : 1078- 21- 3

    Chemical Name: 4- Amino- 3- phenylbutyric acid HCl

    Other Name: Beta- phenyl- gamma- aminobutyric acid HCl, b- phenyl- GABA HCl, Phenibut

    Formula: C10H15NO2Cl

    Molecular Weight: 215.58

    Characteristic: Phenylbut forms White crystalline powder.

    2. Specifications:

    Appearance White crystalline powder

    Assay 99.0%

    PH 2.3 ~ 2.7

    Loss on Drying 0.5%

    Heavy Metals 10ppm

    Sulphate 0.05%

    Molysite 60ppm( 1g/ ml)

    3. Function

    1. Phenibut is a derivative of the naturally occurring inhibitory neurotransmitter GABA.

    2. Phenibut is used by bodybuilders to reduce fatigue and improve neurological functions.

    3. Phenibut has been and is still used medically to treat stress, relieve tension, improve sleep,

    And as a potentiate for other medications.

    Phenibut is a chemical similar to a brain chemical called gamma- aminobutyric acid ( GABA) . It is used as medicine.

    Phenibut is used for anxiety, fear, trouble sleeping ( insomnia) , tension, stress, fatigue, post- traumatic stress disorder ( PTSD) , depression, alcoholism, and irregular heartbeat. It is also used for improving memory, learning, and thinking.

    How does it work?

    Phenibut is similar to the brain chemical called gamma- aminobutyric acid ( GABA) . Research in animals shows that it might decrease anxiety and have other effects on the body. But phenibut has not been studied in people, so no one knows whether it might work as a medicine.

    Othe name: TIMTEC- BB SBB001567; PHENIBUT; 4- amino- 3- phenylbutanoicacid; 4- amino- 3- phenyl- butyricaci; Beta- ( aminomethyl) - benzenepropanoicaci; Beta- ( aminomethyl) benzenepropanoicacid; Beta- ( aminomethyl) hydrocinnamicacid; Beta- phenyl- gamma- aminobutyrate


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8657427974699

    • Address: 6F-5,Building 2, Huanhe Center, No.163 Ruiqing Rd., Ningbo, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 20, 2014 -

    • Business Description: INNOBIOCHEM, a subsidiary of NINGBO INNO PHARMCHEM CO.,LTD.,which was

      founded in April 2007, is a young, energetic, fast growing technology

      oriented company dedicated to leading, high value drug intermediates

      and chemicals R & D, industrial production and marketing services,

      business scope covering the global pharmaceutical, health care

      products, pesticides, textile and water treatment and many other

      fields. Skype: Arthas.March

    Related listings



    • Zinc Acetate Dihydrate Pharmaceutical Grade
      Zinc Acetate Dihydrate Pharmaceutical Grade
      General Pharmaceuticals - Sincere Union Imp & Exp Co.,Ltd - China - May 11, 2016 - contact company for price

      CAS NO. : 5970- 45- 6 M. F. : Zn( CH3COO) 2 . 2H2O M. W. : 219.51 Properties : White sheet or granular crystals, slight acetic acid( vinegar) odor. Density is 1.735, lose water of hydration above 100C, soluble in ethanol and water. Use : Used as yeas...

    • Botox Dermal Filler At Cheap Prices
      Botox Dermal Filler At Cheap Prices
      General Pharmaceuticals - mareli meds - Turkey - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

      We are premium source suppliers/ Manufacturers of pharmaceutical, research chemicals and HGHs and we have capability and ability to export​. We Offer best price. We can supply bulk quantities of our products depending on your demand and prices are ...

    • Iron Dextran Powder 25 35 38
      Iron Dextran Powder 25 35 38
      General Pharmaceuticals - guanghong - China - December 9, 2015 - contact company for price

      Product name Iron Dextran powder 25% , 35% , 38% ( any Spec. ) CAS No. 9004- 66- 4 Characters A Brown to Dark Brown Crystalline Powder; Odourless Quality Standard USP 34, CVP 2010 Molecular structural formula ( C6H10O5) m [ Fe( OH) 3 ] × Iron Dextra...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"