27 visiting now: 9 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Egypt Egypt flag

Herb Extracts Resveratrol Cas 501 36 0 - China

price: contact company for price

About product:

1) Basic information:

Latin Name: Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb. Et Zucc.

Plant Description: Huzhang ( " tiger cane" ) or giant knotweed is an east Asian species ( Polygonum cuspidatum) , belonging to the Polygonaceae family. Documented uses in traditional Chinese medicine date to the first century BC, and contemporary medical uses supported by clinical results include acute microbial infections or viral hepatitis, chemo- or radiation- induced leukocytopenia, atherosclerosis, and hyperlipidemia.

Use part: Root & Stem

Specification: Resveratrol 98% ( HPLC)

Molecular formula: C14H12O3

Molecular weight: 228.24

CAS No: 501- 36- 0

Molecule structure and HPLC chromatogram

Action:

1. Inducing quinone reductase activity, an enzyme that is capable of detoxifying carcinogens.

2. Inhibiting cyclo- oxygenase, a substance that causes the production of prostaglandins that stimulate tumor growth, suppress the immune system and activate carcinogens.

3. Inducing the expression of nitroblue tetazolium reduction activity, a marker of non- specific acid esterase activity and macrophage formation

2) Function:

1. Anti- Cancer.

2. Anti- inflammatory and Immune Boost.

3. Decreases the " stickiness" of blood platelets and assures blood vessels remain open and flexible.

4. Cardiovascular and estrogen effects.

5. Anti- Aging.

6. Antioxidant in suspection.

7. Actions and Indications.

Application:

1. As the crud drug for cardiovascular drugs, it is widely used in biopharmaceuticals.

2. It is widely used to be added into foods and health products.

3. With a unique effect of phytoestrogen, it is widely used in cosmetics field to defer senility.

Storage: Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

Packing: Double plastic bag of foodstuff inside, cardboard drum outside, ( 25kg/ drum) .

Our advantage

Best quality, Competitive price, Excellent service.

Other name: TRANS- 3, 4' , 5- TRIHYDROXYSTILBENE; TRANS- 3, 4, 5- TRIHYDROXYSTILBENE; TRANS- 3, 5, 4' - STILBENETRIOL; TRANS- RESVERATROL; TRANS- 1, 2- ( 3, 4' , 5- TRIHYDROXYDIPHENYL) ETHYLENEE; 3, 4' , 5' - TRIHYDROXY- TRANS- STILBENE


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8657427974699

  • Address: 6F-5,Building 2, Huanhe Center, No.163 Ruiqing Rd., Ningbo, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: June 20, 2014 -

  • Business Description: INNOBIOCHEM, a subsidiary of NINGBO INNO PHARMCHEM CO.,LTD.,which was

    founded in April 2007, is a young, energetic, fast growing technology

    oriented company dedicated to leading, high value drug intermediates

    and chemicals R & D, industrial production and marketing services,

    business scope covering the global pharmaceutical, health care

    products, pesticides, textile and water treatment and many other

    fields. Skype: Arthas.March

Related listings



  • Zinc Acetate Dihydrate Pharmaceutical Grade
    Zinc Acetate Dihydrate Pharmaceutical Grade
    Pharmaceuticals - Sincere Union Imp & Exp Co.,Ltd - China - May 11, 2016 - contact company for price

    CAS NO. : 5970- 45- 6 M. F. : Zn( CH3COO) 2 . 2H2O M. W. : 219.51 Properties : White sheet or granular crystals, slight acetic acid( vinegar) odor. Density is 1.735, lose water of hydration above 100C, soluble in ethanol and water. Use : Used as yeas...

  • Botox Dermal Filler At Cheap Prices
    Botox Dermal Filler At Cheap Prices
    Pharmaceuticals - mareli meds - Turkey - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

    We are premium source suppliers/ Manufacturers of pharmaceutical, research chemicals and HGHs and we have capability and ability to export​. We Offer best price. We can supply bulk quantities of our products depending on your demand and prices are ...

  • Iron Dextran Powder 25 35 38
    Iron Dextran Powder 25 35 38
    Pharmaceuticals - guanghong - China - December 9, 2015 - contact company for price

    Product name Iron Dextran powder 25% , 35% , 38% ( any Spec. ) CAS No. 9004- 66- 4 Characters A Brown to Dark Brown Crystalline Powder; Odourless Quality Standard USP 34, CVP 2010 Molecular structural formula ( C6H10O5) m [ Fe( OH) 3 ] × Iron Dextra...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"