30 visiting now: 14 France France flag 10 China China flag 5 USA USA flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

N Methyltyramine Hydrochloride Cas 370 98 9 - China

price: contact company for price

Product name: N- Methyltyramine hydrochloride

Synonyms: P- ( 2- ( Methylamino) ethyl) phenol hydrochloride; 4- Hydroxy- beta- phenylethylmethylamine hydrochlorid

Molecular formula: C9H13NO. HCl

Molecular weight: 187.69

CAS No. : 24958- 41- 6

Appearance: Light yellow or off- white crystalline powder.

Purity: 95.00% min or 85.00% min

Ash content: 0.50% max

Package: 25 kilogram cardboard barrels pack

Application: This product has increased coronary blood flow and renal blood flow, reducing myocardial oxygen consumption, and there are obvious diuretic effect; Particularly strong boost the role of induced cardiac rhythm from the intensity rather than dopamine and Hydroxyproline Flynn ( Synephrine) strong. It is an excellent anti- shock drugs. It is also important to synthesis drugs intermediates

Other name: Methyl- 4- tyramine; N- methyl- tyramin; P- ( 2- methylaminoethyl) - pheno; P- ( 2- methylaminoethyl) phenol; N- METHYL- P- TYRAMINE; 4- ( 2- METHYLAMINO- ETHYL) - PHENOL; 4- HYDROXY- N- METHYLPHENETHYLAMINE; N- Methyltyramine hydrochloride


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8657427974699

  • Address: 6F-5,Building 2, Huanhe Center, No.163 Ruiqing Rd., Ningbo, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: June 20, 2014 -

  • Business Description: INNOBIOCHEM, a subsidiary of NINGBO INNO PHARMCHEM CO.,LTD.,which was

    founded in April 2007, is a young, energetic, fast growing technology

    oriented company dedicated to leading, high value drug intermediates

    and chemicals R & D, industrial production and marketing services,

    business scope covering the global pharmaceutical, health care

    products, pesticides, textile and water treatment and many other

    fields. Skype: Arthas.March

Related listings



  • Zinc Acetate Dihydrate Pharmaceutical Grade
    Zinc Acetate Dihydrate Pharmaceutical Grade
    Pharmaceuticals - Sincere Union Imp & Exp Co.,Ltd - China - May 11, 2016 - contact company for price

    CAS NO. : 5970- 45- 6 M. F. : Zn( CH3COO) 2 . 2H2O M. W. : 219.51 Properties : White sheet or granular crystals, slight acetic acid( vinegar) odor. Density is 1.735, lose water of hydration above 100C, soluble in ethanol and water. Use : Used as yeas...

  • Botox Dermal Filler At Cheap Prices
    Botox Dermal Filler At Cheap Prices
    Pharmaceuticals - mareli meds - Turkey - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

    We are premium source suppliers/ Manufacturers of pharmaceutical, research chemicals and HGHs and we have capability and ability to export​. We Offer best price. We can supply bulk quantities of our products depending on your demand and prices are ...

  • Iron Dextran Powder 25 35 38
    Iron Dextran Powder 25 35 38
    Pharmaceuticals - guanghong - China - December 9, 2015 - contact company for price

    Product name Iron Dextran powder 25% , 35% , 38% ( any Spec. ) CAS No. 9004- 66- 4 Characters A Brown to Dark Brown Crystalline Powder; Odourless Quality Standard USP 34, CVP 2010 Molecular structural formula ( C6H10O5) m [ Fe( OH) 3 ] × Iron Dextra...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"