55 visiting now: 16 China China flag 15 USA USA flag 15 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Ireland Ireland flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Demethylcoclaurine Hcl Higenamine Cas 11041 94 4 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Description: Usage: Higenamine Hcl, also known as norcoclaurine or

    demethylcoclaurine, is a benzyl- tetrahydroisoquinoline alkaloid that

    has been identified as a chief bioactive phytoagent in plants such as

    Tinospora crispa ( stem) , Nelumbo nucifera ( seed) , and Gnetum

    parvifolium ( vine/ stem) , plants that have found cardiovascular,

    cardiotonic, anti- asthmatic, anti- inflammatory and general health

    applications since centuries in traditional Asian medicine

    Higenamine Hcl it' s function includes:

    Make the heart more dynamic;

    Cure chronic arrhythmia;

    Raise heart rate and enlarge blood vessel;

    Relievie and prevent asthma;

    Help increase focus and mental clarity;

    Fat burner.

    Other name: Higenamine hcl, norcoclaurine hcl,

    Demethyl; 1, 2, 3, 4- Tetrahydro- 1- ( ( 4- hydroxyphenyl) methyl) - 6, 7- isoquinolinediol hydrochloride; Higenamine hydrochloride; 6, 7- dihydroxy- 1- ( 4- hydroxybenzyl) - 1, 2, 3, 4- tetrahydroisoquinoline


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8657427974699

    • Address: 6F-5,Building 2, Huanhe Center, No.163 Ruiqing Rd., Ningbo, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 20, 2014 -

    • Business Description: INNOBIOCHEM, a subsidiary of NINGBO INNO PHARMCHEM CO.,LTD.,which was

      founded in April 2007, is a young, energetic, fast growing technology

      oriented company dedicated to leading, high value drug intermediates

      and chemicals R & D, industrial production and marketing services,

      business scope covering the global pharmaceutical, health care

      products, pesticides, textile and water treatment and many other

      fields. Skype: Arthas.March

    Related listings



    • Pharmaceuticals Raw Materials
      Pharmaceuticals Raw Materials
      Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Sichuan Sinovoa Biologicals Co.,Ltd - China - March 23, 2016 - contact company for price

      Sichuan Sinovoa Biologicals Co. , Ltd. founded in 2002, is a modern enterprise integrating of natural active component extraction、R& D、production and marketing. Now our main products are: Berberine Hydochloride, Baicalin, Oleanolic acid, Rutin, H...

    • Berberine Hydrochloride
      Berberine Hydrochloride
      Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Sichuan Sinovoa Biologicals Co.,Ltd - China - March 23, 2016 - contact company for price

      Berberine Hydrochloride is an alkaloid derived from Chinese goldthread, bark of cork tree and other plants. It can be also synthesized in artificial method. It is used as raw material to make preparations, which are usually administered the treatment...

    • Scutellria Baicalensis Extract
      Scutellria Baicalensis Extract
      Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Sichuan Sinovoa Biologicals Co.,Ltd - China - March 23, 2016 - contact company for price

      Baicalin is found in several species in the genus Scutellaria, including Scutellaria baicalensis and Scutellaria lateriflora. It is one of the chemical ingredients of Sho- Saiko- To, an herbal supplement. It is also present in the bark isolate of the...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"