25 visiting now: 13 France France flag 4 China China flag 4 USA USA flag 1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan flag 1 Poland Poland flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 UK UK flag

High Quality Pagoda Tree Flower Extract - China

price: contact company for price

High Quality Pagoda Tree Flower Extract

Basic Information :

English Name : Pagoda Tree Flower Extract

Latin Name : Fructus Sophorae

Synonyms : ( 3R, 4S, 5R) - ( − ) - 3, 4, 5- Trihydroxy- 1- cyclohexenecarboxylic acid

Herb Source : The material is from the fruit of the Sophora japonica, from the piptanthus nepalensis, schinus latifolius.

Specification : 98%

Appearance : White Powder

CAS No. : 152- 95- 4

Test Method : HPLC

Molecular Formula : C21H20O10

Molecular Weight : 432.37

Active Ingredient : Sophoricoside

Pharmacology

Sophoricoside with estrogen- like effect, can effectively restore the form of bone tissue, improve bone mass, for the prevention and treatment of osteoporosis in older women. Liver Sophoricoside liver of patients with chronic hepatitis, alanine aminotransferase good effect down. Small number of long- term use of genistein and Huaijiao glycosides, on the mating female mice without affecting the growth rate and the case of a significant anti- fertility effect.

Function :

1. This product can inhibit platelet aggregation, prevent thrombosis.

2. It can cure the vascular injury induced by 5 serotonin or bradykinin, increase the capillary resistance, reduce the capillary permeability.

3. Prevent edema caused by the increasement of vascular permeability.

4. It has the significant protective effect to acute ischemic brain injury .

5. Applying as the treatment of cerebral thrombosis or the sequela dued from the cerebral embolism , such as the hemiplegia, aphasia and myocardial infarction syndrome, arteriosclerosis, central retinitis , phlebitis of thrombosis, varicose veins, edema caused by the vascular permeability rising.

Application :

1. Applied in food field, it is added into kinds of beverage, liquor and foods as functional food additive.

2. Applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health products to prevent chronic diseases or relief symptom of climacteric syndrome.

3. Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into the cosmetics with the function of delaying aging and compacting skin, thus make skin much smooth and delicate.

4. Owning estrogenic effect and reliefing symptom of climacteric syndrome.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8613572492118

  • Address: B1103, Huajing Business Building, 20 South Of Feng, xi'an, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 18, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Shaanxi Huike Botanical Development Co., Ltd. is a hi tech enterprise

    and has specialized in the R&D, production and marketing in natural

    botanical field for many years. We now have a first class R&D team and

    advanced measuring instruments and devices as well as a prepared

    management system.

    Through strategic performing, we set up a working room with GMP standard which can guarantees the quality meet the strict requirements from Europe, the USA and Japan.

    We can provide you with various standardized extract, ratio extract and natural botanical monomers. Besides, our company has especially enjoyed prominent advantages on citrus grandis fruits/citrus derived series.

    Excellent quality, reasonable prices, prompt delivery, good service and strong ability in R&D ensure us to meet all kinds of your demands.

    In the field of botanical extract, Shaanxi Huike is your reliable partner forever!

Related listings



  • Natural 98 Hesperetin Powder
    Natural 98 Hesperetin Powder
    Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Shaanxi Huike Botanical Development Co.,Ltd. - China - July 18, 2014 - contact company for price

    Hesperetin Herb Source: Fruit of Citrus aurantium L or Citrus Specs: 98% Test Method: HPLC Appearance: Light Yellow Needle CAS NO. : 520- 33- 2 Molecular Formul : C16H14O6 Molecular Weight : 302.29 Constitutional Formula : Melting Point and Solubilit...

  • Tangerine Peel Extract 98 Nobiletin
    Tangerine Peel Extract 98 Nobiletin
    Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Shaanxi Huike Botanical Development Co.,Ltd. - China - July 18, 2014 - contact company for price

    Tangerine Peel Extract 98% Nobiletin Name: Nobiletin Cas No. : 531- 75- 9 Apperence: White powder EINECS# : 208- 517- 5 Molecular: C15H16O9 Molecular Weight: 340.2821 Nobiletin Cas number: 10236- 47- 2 Herb Source: From Citrus nobilis Lour. Synonyms:...

  • Pure Natural Extracted Genistein Powder
    Pure Natural Extracted Genistein Powder
    Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Shaanxi Huike Botanical Development Co.,Ltd. - China - July 18, 2014 - contact company for price

    Genistein Herb Source : From the rhizome of Genista tinctoria Linn and Sophora subprostrata Chun et T. Chen. , the fruit of S. japonica L. , and the whole plant of Trifolium pratense . Specs : 98% Test : HPLC CAS NO. : 446- 72- 0 Appearance : White P...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"