49 visiting now: 28 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag 1 Japan Japan flag 1 Afghanistan Afghanistan flag 1 France France flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Wolfberry Extract Goji Berry Polysacchride 10 50 - China

price: contact company for price

Wolfberry Extract

1. Specification: 10% ~50% Polysaccharides

2. Brown to Brown Red Powder

3. Competive price

wolfberry extract

1) CAS: 107- 43- 7

2) Specifications: Polysacchrides 10% 20% 40% by UV

Latin name: Lycium barbarum

Active ingredients: Lycium Polysaccharides

Common name: Lycium, Wolfberry, Lycium fruit

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides

Appearance: Brown powder to Brown Red Powder

Indications and Uses

It helps to maintain healthy immune system, improving eye conditions, support healthy liver function, and maintain healthy blood pressure and blood sugar.

It is also an excellent herb for anti- oxidant and anti- aging.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 862983388356

  • Address: 3-1006, Pioneering R&D park, No.69 Jinye road., Xi'an, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: August 21, 2014 -

  • Business Description: We offer plant ingredients for pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, cosmetic,

    food & beverage industry.

    Main products are:

    Epimedium extract,

    Milk thistle extract,

    goji berry extract,

    monk fruit extract,

    panax ginseng extract,

    green tea extract,


    Rhodiola rosea extract,

    Saw palmetto extract

    Bitter melon extract

    Fo ti extract

    Marigold flower extract

    Valerian extract,

    Passion flower extract

    Citrus aurutium extract,




Related listings

  • Liver Protection Milk Thistle Extract
    Liver Protection Milk Thistle Extract
    Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Xi'an Tonking Biotech Co.Ltd - China - August 21, 2014 - contact company for price

    1. Milk Thistle 2. Assay: 80% Silymarin, 30% Silybine 3. ISO & COA available 4. Free samples 5. Quick delivery Function: 1. Milk Thistle Extract is widely used in drug, health products, food and cosmetics. 2. Milk Thistle Extract has the functions of...

  • Domperidone At Low Price
    Domperidone At Low Price
    Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Jinan Jianfeng Chemcial CO.,Ltd - China - August 15, 2014 - contact company for price

    CAS NO 57808- 66- 9 Molecular Formula C22H24ClN5O2 Molecular Weight 425.91 Description White to pale yellow crystalline powder or powder Package 25KG/ drums We are a leading research- driven pharmaceutical company. Our products include antifungal, os...

  • Strontium Ranelate Low Price
    Strontium Ranelate Low Price
    Pharmaceuticals - Raw Materials - Jinan Jianfeng Chemcial CO.,Ltd - China - August 14, 2014 - contact company for price

    CAS NO 135459- 87- 9 Category Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Standard Enterprise Standard Structure Type Molecular Formula C12H6N2O8SSr2•H2O Molecular Weight 639.60 Description off- white powder, odorless Package 25kg/ drums Application Anti- osteoporo...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"