24 visiting now: 11 USA USA flag 9 France France flag 2 China China flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Glisten Dental Technology (China): Glisten Dental Lab was established as a high end dental workshop in HK in 1997 by Dr Tsang.... http://www.glistendentallab.com
  • Shenzhen Dihe Electronic Co., Ltd. (China): Multilayer PCB, Metal core PCB, fast PCB and middle-small batch PCB with multi-species,... http://www.szdh-pcb.com
  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/


  • Buy Tellurium Shot 99 9999% 0 5 5mm - China

    price: 58.00 Dollar US$

    Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Xinrong
    Model Number: Te 4N
    Application: Metallurgy
    Shape: Granule/shot
    Material: Tellurium
    Dimensions: 1.0-2.5 mm Chemical Composition: 99.99%min
    Name: tellurium shot
    Other name: tellurium granule
    Purity: 4N
    Type: Non ferrous metal material Standard: international 99.99% min Density: 6.24 gm/cc
    CAS No: 13494-80-9
    Usage: infrared detector materials, solar cell material, cooling material Brand: Wuhan Xinrong
    Color: Silver Gray


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 17786542820

    • Address: Wuhan Hongshan District Luoyu Road NO.20, Wuhan, Hubei, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: July 12, 2016 -

    • Business Description: “Wuhan Xinrong New Materials Co. Ltd” is a new material company concentrated on providing high-purity metals and high-quality chemical raw materials for high-tech enterprises and research institutes. Recently, our company independently developed and managed dozens of products of high-purity metals, compound materials and target materials, including Tellurium (Te), Indium (In), Gallium (Ga), Antimony (Sb), Vanadium (V), Platinum (Pt), Cadmium (Cd), Selenium (Se), Bismuth (Bi), Cerium (Ce), etc., as well as the relevant compound materials. The purity of these products ranges from 99% to 99.99999%. Our company can also offer customized synthesis of a variety of chemical raw materials and all-round customized service to our customers. The company is now committed to be a professional “Advanced Functional Materials Service Provider” in China.

    Related listings



    • Rock Phosphate
      Rock Phosphate
      General Raw Materials / Natural Resources - Alexandria Modern Trade Company - Egypt - April 23, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      Nearly 80% of the world phosphate rock is currently mined from sedimentary deposits of phosphate rich material endemic to areas such as China, the Middle East, Africa and the US. Now produced almost exclusively from surface mines (versus underground ...

    • Chamotte Calcined Kaolin
      Chamotte Calcined Kaolin
      General Raw Materials / Natural Resources - Alexandria Modern Trade Company - Egypt - April 23, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      As a leading Supplier and Exporter of Chamotte (China Clay), We ensure that our clay and Minerals are made as per the international standard and norms. Packed in high quality packaging materials, our Kaolin is offered at very cost effective prices, w...

    • Gypsum Rocks
      Gypsum Rocks
      General Raw Materials / Natural Resources - WASIT GENERAL TRADING LLC - UAE - March 26, 2017 - 10.00 Dollar US$

      WASIT GROUP is one of the credible miners, suppliers and exporters of the best quality GYPSUM ROCKS. We source our GYPSUM ROCKS directly from our mine that is geographically located near the port. Our highly consistent GYPSUM ROCKS are chemically tes...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"