34 visiting now: 24 USA USA flag 3 France France flag 2 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag

Highlighted Companies



company photo

Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd

  • Address: 14F Solar Silicon Valley Building, Queshan Road, L, Shenzhen, China
  • Email: Email
  • Phone: 8675528113498

Business description

Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd, Belong to Zhuhai Flyin Group, established in

Nov 2005, located in Shenzhen, China, is a leading worldwide manufacture

and supplier of Active and Passive devices and components. With

professional and experienced R&D team and production management team, We

supply products XENPAK, X2, SFP, XFP, SFP+,GPON,EPON, Media convertor

and WDM Multiplexor to customers all over the world, serve to global

datacom and telecom communication networks.

Flyin Optronics has passed ISO9001, ISO14001 Authentication, products are compliant with CE, FCC, RoHS, FDA, CTI. Satisfy customers needs, produce qualified products always is our goal. With development of many years, our products has been exported to India, Japan, Russia, Germany, USA, UK, Norway, Australia and other countries about 30 in Asia, Europe, Australia, Middle East.

Latest listings



  • Bidi Xfp Transceiver
    Bidi Xfp Transceiver
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Flyin Optronics’ BIDI XFP Transceivers is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form- Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The trans...

  • 10g Sfp Transceiver 300m To 80km
    10g Sfp Transceiver 300m To 80km
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Flyin Optronics' SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over MMF/SMF. The SFP+ module electrical interface is compliant to SFF-8431. The transmitter section incorporates a DFB/VCSEL laser. And the receiver section consists ...

  • Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 10km To 80km
    Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 10km To 80km
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Flyin Optronics’s CWDM SFP+ transceivers are small factor pluggable module for bi-diretional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. This transceiver is designed for SMF and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWD...

  • Dwdm Sfp Transceiver 40km 80km
    Dwdm Sfp Transceiver 40km 80km
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Flyin Optronics DWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wav...

  • Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km 80km
    Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km 80km
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    Flyin Optronics’ BIDI SFP+ Transceivers are Small Form Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps, it designed to be compliant with SFF 8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module da...

  • Gpon Onu Transceiver Sc Or Pc Pigatail Connector
    Gpon Onu Transceiver Sc Or Pc Pigatail Connector
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    The Flyin Optronics GPON ONU Transceiver FGUx-31493x-x2CD is a high performance module with SFF 2*10 package supports typically Asymetric Data Rate 1.244 Gbps Tx, 2.488 Gbps Rx for GPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed ...



  • Gpon Olt Transceiver Sc Receptacle
    Gpon Olt Transceiver Sc Receptacle
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    The Flyin Optronics GPON OLT Transceiver FGTx-49313x-x2CD is a high performance module with SFP package supports typically Asymetric Data Rate 2.488Gbps Tx, 1.244Gbps Rx for GPON OLT application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed for sin...

  • Gepon Onu Transceiver Sc Or Pc Receptacle
    Gepon Onu Transceiver Sc Or Pc Receptacle
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    The Flyin Optronics GEPON ONU Transceiver FEUx-314933x-ExCD is a high performance module with SFF package supports data rate of typical 1.25 Gbps for GEPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed for meeting with IEEE Std 802....

  • Gepon Olt Transceiver Sc Receptacel
    Gepon Olt Transceiver Sc Receptacel
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    The Flyin Optronics GEPON OLT Transceiver FETx-493133x-ExCD is a high performance module with SFP package supports data rate of typical 1.25 Gbps for GEPON OLT application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed for meeting with IEEE Std 802....

  • Gpon Olt Transceiver
    Gpon Olt Transceiver
    Communications - Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd - China - January 11, 2013 - contact company for price

    The Flyin Optronics GPON OLT Transceiver FGTx-49313x-x2CD is a high performance module with SFP package supports typically Asymetric Data Rate 2.488Gbps Tx, 1.244Gbps Rx for GPON OLT application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed for sin...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"