12 visiting now: 6 USA USA flag 4 France France flag 1 Ireland Ireland flag 1 China China flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Argan oil morocco (Morocco): At Argan Oil Morocco, we offer cosmetic Argan oil and Argan food that can be purchased individually or in... http://www.argan-oil.ma
  • Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable - China

    price: contact company for price

    Armored fiber optic patch cable

    Features

    Armored fiber optic patch cable retain all the features of standard patch cord, but they are much more stronger. The armored fiber optic patch cables will not get damage even it is stepped by an adult, and they are anti-rodents, when they use such armored fiber optic patch cord, people do not need to worry that the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and make them broken. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bend randomly without being broken. Armored fiber optic patch cord can be made similar outer diameter with the standard patch cords, this make them space saving. What is more, they can be with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc. and the armored fiber optic patch cords are actually light weight, the armored fiber optic patch cords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC etc types of terminations.

    Specification

    Type PC APC

    Insertion Loss(dB) ≦ 0.2 ≦ 0.2

    Return Loss(dB) ≧ 45 ≧50

    Repeatability(dB) ≦ 0.1

    Durability 1000 Times

    Operating Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~ +85℃

    Application

    The armored fiber optic patch cable is made with special strong connectors and armored fiber optic cables, it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist , pressure or rodent bite. Installation procedure and maintenance is also easy. They are ideal choice for people who is looking for fiber optic patch cords with additional durability and protection as well as light weight.

    Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Please inquiry for your need now


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8675561573891

    • Address:  9/F , Jicheng Building ,No. 13 Qiaonan Rd , Fuyon, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 7, 2012 -

    • Business Description: Boco communication industry Co., ltd is a professional manufacturer

      specialized in fiber optic network devices .We have full experience in

      the research and development of fiber communication equipment for 5

      years. The quality and technique of the products are constantly raised.

      Our products range from optic fiber patch cords, duplex multimode patch

      cable, custom fiber patch cables, single mode fiber cable, Fiber optic

      pigtails, fiber optic adapters, fiber optic attenuators, optic fiber

      connectors, fiber optic splitter, fiber media converter, Video Optical

      Coverter, and much more. Products are passed ISO9001:2000 , CE, FCC,

      ROHS.Choose us, save your time and money.

      sales1()szfibercable()com

    Related listings



    • Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
      Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk
      Communications - Equipment - OGAR CONSULTING LTD - - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Quality CCTV and telecommunication equipment at affordable price! Dvr Card Cctv Cameras Monitor Camera Uk For any questions and needs please contact us below

    • 10g Sfp Transceiver Module
      10g Sfp Transceiver Module
      Communications - Equipment - Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd. - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Product Features 1.2-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver 2.850nm VCSEL /1310 nm DFB LD /1270nm DFB~1410nm DFB CWDM Transmitter 3.Up to 10.7 Gbps Data Links 4.Single 3.3V power supply 5.Duplex LC Connector 6.Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber 7.Distance up to ...

    • Bluetooth Stereo Headset Bsh25
      Bluetooth Stereo Headset Bsh25
      Communications - Equipment - Exceed Eternity International limited - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Name: Bluetooth Stereo Headset Model No.: BSH25 Brand Name: Surpass /OEM Country of Origin: China Product Description Alias: Bluetooth Headset, Bluetooth Headphone, bluetooth headsets......etc * Foldable design provides maximum portability * Bluetoot...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"