15 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Highlighted Companies

  • STI Transport Logistics (USA): STI Transport Logistics is a commercialized transportation and brokerage firm that... http://www.stitransportlogistics.com
  • Fiber Optic Cable Gjfjv - China

    price: contact company for price

    Indoor Fiber optic cable GJFJV, 1~12 cores, kevlar strength

    member, PVC sheath, SM:9/125um, MM1:50/125um, MM2:62.5/125um.

    Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV Features:

    ♦ GJFJV 1~12 cores ♦ GJFJV - PVC jacket (for LSZH

    sheath please check model GJFJZY ) ♦ KEVLAR strength member ♦

    Single mode 9/125 or Multi-mode optical fiber 50/125, 62.5/125

    Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV Applications:

    ♦ FTTH optical cable ♦ Interconnect Cables ♦ Indoor and

    outdoor point-to-point applications ♦ Direct

    connectorization ♦ Internal wiring in cable trays


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862584508503

    • Address: Room 610,No.317 LongPan Middle Road, Nanjing, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 24, 2013 -

    • Business Description: Microwave Telecom Technology Co., Ltd is a leading fiber optic

      supplier specializing in designing, manufacturing and selling

      of fiber optic cables, test equipment and related fiber optics'

      products since 2010.

      With over years of abundant experience in developing and producing optical fiber products, Microwave Telecom is known as one of the specialized manufacturers of Fiber Optic Cables in China currently. In recent years, along with the development of Optoelectronics Technology and products, we were going to establish one company that could provide many kinds of fiber optic equipment and test instruments for our valued customers.

      Microwave Telecom offers a wide selection of fiber optic equipment, like Fusion Splicers, Fiber Cleavers, Optical Power Meters, Optical Light Sources, Visual Fault Locators, Optical Fiber Identifiers, Optical Talk Sets, Optical Variable Attenuators, Palm OTDRs, Optical Fiber Toolkits, Fiber Optic Tools, Fiber Cleaning Solutions, Fiber Optic Patch Cords & Pigtails, Fiber Optic Cables, Optical Splicing Components, etc. They are widely used in the field of Telecom, Mobile CATV, Power, Railway, Broadcast, Network and other area.

      Holding the principle of "Quality, Faith and Service", Microwave Telecom pledge to supply our customers with high quality products and the best services. With top technology and equipment, Microwave Telecom would keep developing, growing and marching toward success.

      You are welcome to contact us for more information of your interested products! Thank you!

    Related listings



    • Din Rail Patch Panel
      Din Rail Patch Panel
      Communications - Equipment - FiberTek Pte Ltd - Singapore - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      If space constraint is a concern, the Din Rail Fiber Optic Patch Panel, which is designed for termination or splicing of optical fibers can help to resolve the problem. The Din Rail Patch Panel is compact as compared with the other fiber optic patch ...

    • Hzw E818 01 Gpon Epon Olt Make Mass Fttx Roll Out Easier Class B 20km 60km
      Hzw E818 01 Gpon Epon Olt Make Mass Fttx Roll Out Easier Class B 20km 60km
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

      Feature: PON features IEEE 802.3ah EPON China telecom/ Unicom GEPON standard 20Km for single fibber Access 64 terminals for single fibber PON Uplink and downlink triple churning encrypted function ONU terminal legitimacy certification, report illegal...

    • Ethernet Single Fiber Media Converter Optic Network Switches
      Ethernet Single Fiber Media Converter Optic Network Switches
      Communications - Equipment - Shenzhen Hua-Net Technology Co.,Ltd - China - May 4, 2016 - contact company for price

      The PoE Switch is 8- port 10/ 100Mbps PoE switch with 8 port PoE. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/ at compliant Powered Devices ( PD) . The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand you...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"